Where is Shiraoka located?

Shiraoka is located in Japan (Shiraoka-shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Hasuda, Sugito and Kukichūō.

Shiraoka (Japan)

Distances from Shiraoka to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Shiraoka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shiraoka

What country is Shiraoka in?

What country is Shiraoka in?

Latitude

36.0183900°

Longitude

139.6603400°

Alternate names

  • 白岡
  • シラオカ
  • しらおか
  • shiraoka
  • bai gang
  • Shiraoka

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
36 Kilometer
Yokohama
64 Kilometer
Osaka
363 Kilometer
Nagoya
239 Kilometer
Sapporo
787 Kilometer
Kobe
387 Kilometer
Kyoto
331 Kilometer
Fukuoka
786 Kilometer
Kawasaki
55 Kilometer
Saitama
12 Kilometer
Hiroshima
604 Kilometer
Yono
15 Kilometer
Sendai
265 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
744 Kilometer
Chiba
59 Kilometer
Sakai
371 Kilometer

From Shiraoka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,549 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,874 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,646 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,658 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,190 Kilometer
Beijing
1,910 Kilometer
Karachi
5,940 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,831 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,545 Kilometer
Delhi
5,060 Kilometer
Moscow
8,447 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,527 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,166 Kilometer
Seoul
1,029 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,280 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,118 Kilometer
Lagos
11,376 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,336 Kilometer
Tokyo
36 Kilometer
New York City
17,101 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,518 Kilometer
Taipei
1,887 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,893 Kilometer
Lima
18,123 Kilometer
Cairo
8,698 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,445 Kilometer
London
11,312 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,742 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,908 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,626 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,726 Kilometer
Tehran
7,059 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,747 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,538 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,466 Kilometer
Lahore
5,248 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,445 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,682 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,999 Kilometer
Harbin
1,493 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,803 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,611 Kilometer
Shantou
2,303 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,976 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,575 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,135 Kilometer
Santiago
18,479 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,363 Kilometer
Sydney
7,743 Kilometer
Yangon
4,072 Kilometer
Jinan
1,814 Kilometer
Chennai
5,379 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,086 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,133 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,539 Kilometer
Changchun
1,436 Kilometer
Dalian
1,479 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,633 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,112 Kilometer
Kunming
3,193 Kilometer