Where is Kazo located?

What country is Kazo in?

Japan

What country is Kazo in?

How far is it to Kazo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kazo

Kazo

Kazo is located in Japan (Kazo-shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kisai, Shōbu and Hanyū.

Latitude

36.1166700°

Longitude

139.6000000°

Alternate names

  • 가조 시
  • 加須市
  • کازو، سایتاما
  • كازو
  • Казо
  • Кадзо
  • kazw saytama
  • kazw
  • jia xu shi
  • gajo si
  • Kazo-chhī
  • Kazo-chhi
  • Kazo
  • Kaso
  • Kadzo

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
48 Kilometer
Yokohama
75 Kilometer
Osaka
363 Kilometer
Nagoya
239 Kilometer
Sapporo
777 Kilometer
Kobe
387 Kilometer
Kyoto
330 Kilometer
Fukuoka
785 Kilometer
Kawasaki
66 Kilometer
Saitama
23 Kilometer
Hiroshima
602 Kilometer
Yono
26 Kilometer
Sendai
257 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
743 Kilometer
Chiba
70 Kilometer
Sakai
371 Kilometer

From Kazo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,548 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,646 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,657 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,186 Kilometer
Beijing
1,902 Kilometer
Karachi
5,931 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,868 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,824 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,547 Kilometer
Delhi
5,057 Kilometer
Moscow
8,440 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,530 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,165 Kilometer
Seoul
1,022 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,280 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,116 Kilometer
Lagos
11,374 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,343 Kilometer
Tokyo
48 Kilometer
New York City
17,096 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,521 Kilometer
Taipei
1,890 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,893 Kilometer
Lima
18,122 Kilometer
Cairo
8,694 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,442 Kilometer
London
11,306 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,740 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,905 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,622 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,724 Kilometer
Tehran
7,054 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,744 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,541 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,462 Kilometer
Lahore
5,244 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,436 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,682 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,001 Kilometer
Harbin
1,482 Kilometer

Places near Kazo