Where is Okegawa located?

Okegawa is located in Japan (Okegawa-shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Ageoshimo, Hasuda and Shōbu.

Okegawa (Japan)

Distances from Okegawa to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Okegawa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Okegawa

What country is Okegawa in?

What country is Okegawa in?

Latitude

36.0000000°

Longitude

139.5572200°

Alternate names

  • 桶川市
  • 桶川
  • tong chuan shi
  • tong chuan
  • Okugawamachi
  • Okegawa

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
36 Kilometer
Yokohama
63 Kilometer
Osaka
355 Kilometer
Nagoya
230 Kilometer
Sapporo
790 Kilometer
Kobe
378 Kilometer
Kyoto
323 Kilometer
Fukuoka
777 Kilometer
Kawasaki
54 Kilometer
Saitama
13 Kilometer
Hiroshima
595 Kilometer
Yono
14 Kilometer
Sendai
270 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
736 Kilometer
Chiba
63 Kilometer
Sakai
362 Kilometer

From Okegawa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,540 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,866 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,637 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,650 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,182 Kilometer
Beijing
1,902 Kilometer
Karachi
5,932 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,824 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,537 Kilometer
Delhi
5,051 Kilometer
Moscow
8,440 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,520 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,158 Kilometer
Seoul
1,021 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,272 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,109 Kilometer
Lagos
11,368 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,330 Kilometer
Tokyo
36 Kilometer
New York City
17,093 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,510 Kilometer
Taipei
1,879 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,884 Kilometer
Lima
18,115 Kilometer
Cairo
8,689 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,436 Kilometer
London
11,304 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,733 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,899 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,618 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,718 Kilometer
Tehran
7,051 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,738 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,530 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,458 Kilometer
Lahore
5,239 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,439 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,674 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,991 Kilometer
Harbin
1,489 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,795 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,602 Kilometer
Shantou
2,296 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,969 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,567 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,128 Kilometer
Santiago
18,471 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,354 Kilometer
Sydney
7,742 Kilometer
Yangon
4,064 Kilometer
Jinan
1,806 Kilometer
Chennai
5,370 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,077 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,131 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,530 Kilometer
Changchun
1,431 Kilometer
Dalian
1,472 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,625 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,103 Kilometer
Kunming
3,184 Kilometer