Where is Sugito located?

Sugito is located in Japan (Kitakatsushika Gun, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Satte, Shiraoka and Kasukabe.

Sugito (Japan)

Distances from Sugito to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Sugito?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sugito

What country is Sugito in?

What country is Sugito in?

Latitude

36.0310700°

Longitude

139.7263600°

Alternate names

  • 杉戸
  • スギト
  • すぎと
  • sugito
  • shan hu
  • Sugito

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
38 Kilometer
Yokohama
66 Kilometer
Osaka
369 Kilometer
Nagoya
244 Kilometer
Sapporo
785 Kilometer
Kobe
392 Kilometer
Kyoto
337 Kilometer
Fukuoka
791 Kilometer
Kawasaki
56 Kilometer
Saitama
15 Kilometer
Hiroshima
609 Kilometer
Yono
18 Kilometer
Sendai
262 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
749 Kilometer
Chiba
57 Kilometer
Sakai
376 Kilometer

From Sugito to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,554 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,879 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,651 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,664 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,195 Kilometer
Beijing
1,914 Kilometer
Karachi
5,946 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,836 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,550 Kilometer
Delhi
5,065 Kilometer
Moscow
8,452 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,533 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,172 Kilometer
Seoul
1,034 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,286 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,123 Kilometer
Lagos
11,381 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,340 Kilometer
Tokyo
38 Kilometer
New York City
17,106 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,523 Kilometer
Taipei
1,892 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,898 Kilometer
Lima
18,129 Kilometer
Cairo
8,703 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,450 Kilometer
London
11,317 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,747 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,913 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,632 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,732 Kilometer
Tehran
7,064 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,752 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,543 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,472 Kilometer
Lahore
5,253 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,449 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,688 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,005 Kilometer
Harbin
1,496 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,809 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,616 Kilometer
Shantou
2,309 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,981 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,580 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,140 Kilometer
Santiago
18,484 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,368 Kilometer
Sydney
7,744 Kilometer
Yangon
4,077 Kilometer
Jinan
1,820 Kilometer
Chennai
5,384 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,091 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,134 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,544 Kilometer
Changchun
1,440 Kilometer
Dalian
1,484 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,639 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,117 Kilometer
Kunming
3,198 Kilometer