Where is Fussa located?

What country is Fussa in?

Japan

What country is Fussa in?

How far is it to Fussa?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Fussa

Fussa

Fussa is located in Japan (Fussa-shi, Tokyo) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Ōme, Itsukaichi and Hachiōji.

Latitude

35.7366700°

Longitude

139.3236100°

Alternate names

  • 훗사 시
  • 福生市
  • ฟุสซะ
  • فوسا، توکیو
  • فوسا
  • Ֆուսա
  • Фусса
  • hus-sa si
  • fwsa twkyw
  • fwsa
  • fus sa
  • fu sheng shi
  • Hussa-chhī
  • Hussa-chhi
  • Fussa
  • Fusa

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
30 Kilometer
Yokohama
42 Kilometer
Osaka
327 Kilometer
Nagoya
203 Kilometer
Sapporo
822 Kilometer
Kobe
351 Kilometer
Kyoto
296 Kilometer
Fukuoka
750 Kilometer
Kawasaki
39 Kilometer
Saitama
33 Kilometer
Hiroshima
569 Kilometer
Yono
30 Kilometer
Sendai
304 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
709 Kilometer
Chiba
65 Kilometer
Sakai
334 Kilometer

From Fussa to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,513 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,608 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,622 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,160 Kilometer
Beijing
1,891 Kilometer
Karachi
5,901 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,849 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,811 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,506 Kilometer
Delhi
5,028 Kilometer
Moscow
8,429 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,487 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,131 Kilometer
Seoul
1,008 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,243 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,083 Kilometer
Lagos
11,341 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,296 Kilometer
Tokyo
30 Kilometer
New York City
17,075 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,479 Kilometer
Taipei
1,846 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,856 Kilometer
Lima
18,089 Kilometer
Cairo
8,668 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,412 Kilometer
London
11,290 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,708 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,875 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,598 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,693 Kilometer
Tehran
7,032 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,714 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,499 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,437 Kilometer
Lahore
5,218 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,435 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,646 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,964 Kilometer
Harbin
1,497 Kilometer

Places near Fussa