Where is Sayama located?

Sayama is located in Japan (Sayama-shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Tokorozawa, Hannō and Kamifukuoka.

Sayama (Japan)

Distances from Sayama to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Sayama?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sayama

What country is Sayama in?

What country is Sayama in?

Latitude

35.8529500°

Longitude

139.4121200°

Alternate names

  • 사야마 시
  • 狹山市
  • 狭山市
  • 狭山
  • سایاما، سایتاما
  • ساياما
  • Сајама
  • Саяма
  • xia shan shi
  • xia shan
  • sayama saytama
  • sayama si
  • sayama
  • Sayama-chhī
  • Sayama-chhi
  • Sayama
  • Sajama
  • Irumagawa

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
29 Kilometer
Yokohama
50 Kilometer
Osaka
338 Kilometer
Nagoya
214 Kilometer
Sapporo
809 Kilometer
Kobe
362 Kilometer
Kyoto
307 Kilometer
Fukuoka
761 Kilometer
Kawasaki
44 Kilometer
Saitama
20 Kilometer
Hiroshima
579 Kilometer
Yono
18 Kilometer
Sendai
290 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
719 Kilometer
Chiba
63 Kilometer
Sakai
345 Kilometer

From Sayama to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,524 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,855 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,620 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,633 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,169 Kilometer
Beijing
1,894 Kilometer
Karachi
5,917 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,815 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,519 Kilometer
Delhi
5,037 Kilometer
Moscow
8,433 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,501 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,142 Kilometer
Seoul
1,012 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,255 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,093 Kilometer
Lagos
11,352 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,310 Kilometer
Tokyo
29 Kilometer
New York City
17,082 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,492 Kilometer
Taipei
1,860 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,867 Kilometer
Lima
18,099 Kilometer
Cairo
8,676 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,422 Kilometer
London
11,295 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,718 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,885 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,606 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,703 Kilometer
Tehran
7,039 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,724 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,511 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,445 Kilometer
Lahore
5,226 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,436 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,657 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,974 Kilometer
Harbin
1,493 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,784 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,586 Kilometer
Shantou
2,277 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,950 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,549 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,121 Kilometer
Santiago
18,453 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,338 Kilometer
Sydney
7,727 Kilometer
Yangon
4,045 Kilometer
Jinan
1,795 Kilometer
Chennai
5,353 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,065 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,116 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,516 Kilometer
Changchun
1,432 Kilometer
Dalian
1,464 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,613 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,086 Kilometer
Kunming
3,167 Kilometer