Where is Shiroi located?

Shiroi is located in Japan (Shiroi-shi, Chiba) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Abiko, Kashiwa and Toride.

Shiroi (Japan)

Distances from Shiroi to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Shiroi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Shiroi

What country is Shiroi in?

What country is Shiroi in?

Latitude

35.8000000°

Longitude

140.0666700°

Alternate names

  • 시로이 시
  • 白井市
  • 白井
  • ชิโระอิ
  • شیروی، چیبا
  • شیروئی، چیبا
  • شيروي
  • Широи
  • Сірой
  • Сирои
  • siloi si
  • shyrwyy chyba
  • shyrwy chyba
  • shyrwy
  • chi roaxi
  • bai jing shi
  • bai jing
  • Siroj
  • Siroi-chhī
  • Siroi-chhi
  • Siroi
  • Shiroi

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
32 Kilometer
Yokohama
52 Kilometer
Osaka
385 Kilometer
Nagoya
262 Kilometer
Sapporo
806 Kilometer
Kobe
409 Kilometer
Kyoto
356 Kilometer
Fukuoka
809 Kilometer
Kawasaki
42 Kilometer
Saitama
35 Kilometer
Hiroshima
628 Kilometer
Yono
36 Kilometer
Sendai
279 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
768 Kilometer
Chiba
22 Kilometer
Sakai
392 Kilometer

From Shiroi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,572 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,908 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,664 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,681 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,220 Kilometer
Beijing
1,947 Kilometer
Karachi
5,967 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,868 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,559 Kilometer
Delhi
5,088 Kilometer
Moscow
8,485 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,540 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,189 Kilometer
Seoul
1,065 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,301 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,142 Kilometer
Lagos
11,400 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,331 Kilometer
Tokyo
32 Kilometer
New York City
17,134 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,532 Kilometer
Taipei
1,897 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,913 Kilometer
Lima
18,147 Kilometer
Cairo
8,728 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,472 Kilometer
London
11,348 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,767 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,935 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,658 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,752 Kilometer
Tehran
7,092 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,774 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,550 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,497 Kilometer
Lahore
5,278 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,485 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,704 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,019 Kilometer
Harbin
1,533 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,836 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,634 Kilometer
Shantou
2,315 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,987 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,593 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,173 Kilometer
Santiago
18,499 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,385 Kilometer
Sydney
7,715 Kilometer
Yangon
4,087 Kilometer
Jinan
1,848 Kilometer
Chennai
5,396 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,117 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,107 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,567 Kilometer
Changchun
1,477 Kilometer
Dalian
1,516 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,666 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,133 Kilometer
Kunming
3,214 Kilometer