Where is Abiko located?

Abiko is located in Japan (Abiko-shi, Chiba) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kashiwa, Toride and Moriya.

Abiko (Japan)

Distances from Abiko to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Abiko?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Abiko

What country is Abiko in?

What country is Abiko in?

Latitude

35.8666700°

Longitude

140.0166700°

Alternate names

  • 我孫子市
  • 我孫子
  • აბიკო
  • آبیکو، چیبا
  • Абіко
  • Абико
  • wo sun zi shi
  • wo sun zi
  • abykw chyba
  • abikʼo
  • Abiko

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
32 Kilometer
Yokohama
56 Kilometer
Osaka
384 Kilometer
Nagoya
260 Kilometer
Sapporo
799 Kilometer
Kobe
408 Kilometer
Kyoto
353 Kilometer
Fukuoka
807 Kilometer
Kawasaki
45 Kilometer
Saitama
29 Kilometer
Hiroshima
626 Kilometer
Yono
31 Kilometer
Sendai
273 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
766 Kilometer
Chiba
30 Kilometer
Sakai
390 Kilometer

From Abiko to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,570 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,903 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,664 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,680 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,217 Kilometer
Beijing
1,941 Kilometer
Karachi
5,965 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,862 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,560 Kilometer
Delhi
5,085 Kilometer
Moscow
8,479 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,541 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,188 Kilometer
Seoul
1,060 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,300 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,140 Kilometer
Lagos
11,399 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,336 Kilometer
Tokyo
32 Kilometer
New York City
17,130 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,533 Kilometer
Taipei
1,898 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,912 Kilometer
Lima
18,146 Kilometer
Cairo
8,725 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,470 Kilometer
London
11,343 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,765 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,932 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,654 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,750 Kilometer
Tehran
7,088 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,771 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,551 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,493 Kilometer
Lahore
5,275 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,478 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,703 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,019 Kilometer
Harbin
1,525 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,832 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,633 Kilometer
Shantou
2,316 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,989 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,593 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,167 Kilometer
Santiago
18,498 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,384 Kilometer
Sydney
7,723 Kilometer
Yangon
4,088 Kilometer
Jinan
1,844 Kilometer
Chennai
5,396 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,113 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,115 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,564 Kilometer
Changchun
1,469 Kilometer
Dalian
1,511 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,662 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,132 Kilometer
Kunming
3,213 Kilometer