Where is Toride located?

Toride is located in Japan (Toride-shi, Ibaraki) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Fujishiro, Abiko and Moriya.

Toride (Japan)

Distances from Toride to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Toride?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Toride

What country is Toride in?

What country is Toride in?

Latitude

35.9000000°

Longitude

140.0833300°

Alternate names

  • 도리데 시
  • 取手市
  • 取手
  • โทะริเดะ
  • توریده، ایباراکی
  • توريده
  • Торіде
  • Ториде
  • twrydh aybaraky
  • twrydh
  • thoa ridea
  • qu shou shi
  • qu shou
  • dolide si
  • Torite
  • Toride-chhī
  • Toride-chhi
  • Toride

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
39 Kilometer
Yokohama
62 Kilometer
Osaka
390 Kilometer
Nagoya
266 Kilometer
Sapporo
795 Kilometer
Kobe
414 Kilometer
Kyoto
360 Kilometer
Fukuoka
814 Kilometer
Kawasaki
51 Kilometer
Saitama
34 Kilometer
Hiroshima
633 Kilometer
Yono
36 Kilometer
Sendai
268 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
772 Kilometer
Chiba
33 Kilometer
Sakai
397 Kilometer

From Toride to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,576 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,908 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,670 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,686 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,222 Kilometer
Beijing
1,945 Kilometer
Karachi
5,971 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,867 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,566 Kilometer
Delhi
5,091 Kilometer
Moscow
8,483 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,547 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,194 Kilometer
Seoul
1,064 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,306 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,147 Kilometer
Lagos
11,405 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,342 Kilometer
Tokyo
39 Kilometer
New York City
17,135 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,539 Kilometer
Taipei
1,905 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,918 Kilometer
Lima
18,152 Kilometer
Cairo
8,730 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,476 Kilometer
London
11,347 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,771 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,938 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,660 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,756 Kilometer
Tehran
7,093 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,777 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,558 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,499 Kilometer
Lahore
5,280 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,481 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,709 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,025 Kilometer
Harbin
1,526 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,837 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,639 Kilometer
Shantou
2,323 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,995 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,599 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,171 Kilometer
Santiago
18,504 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,390 Kilometer
Sydney
7,726 Kilometer
Yangon
4,094 Kilometer
Jinan
1,849 Kilometer
Chennai
5,403 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,119 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,118 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,570 Kilometer
Changchun
1,471 Kilometer
Dalian
1,515 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,667 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,138 Kilometer
Kunming
3,219 Kilometer