Where is Lubao located?

Lubao is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Lomami) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Kongolo, Kabalo and Kasongo.

Lubao (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Lubao to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Lubao?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lubao

What country is Lubao in?

What country is Lubao in?

Latitude

-5.3877100°

Longitude

25.7488500°

Alternate names

  • Sentiry
  • Sentery
  • Senteri
  • Lubao

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
843 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
704 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
191 Kilometer
Kisangani
651 Kilometer
Masina
836 Kilometer
Kananga
272 Kilometer
Likasi
621 Kilometer
Kolwezi
586 Kilometer
Tshikapa
412 Kilometer
Beni
712 Kilometer
Bukavu
403 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
256 Kilometer
Kikwit
556 Kilometer
Mbandaka
846 Kilometer
Matadi
984 Kilometer
Uvira
349 Kilometer

From Lubao to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,651 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,111 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,458 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,632 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,356 Kilometer
Beijing
8,799 Kilometer
Karachi
4,687 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,803 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,670 Kilometer
Delhi
5,566 Kilometer
Moscow
6,792 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,705 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,083 Kilometer
Seoul
9,376 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,126 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,112 Kilometer
Lagos
2,212 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,488 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,174 Kilometer
New York City
9,455 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,702 Kilometer
Taipei
8,362 Kilometer
Kinshasa
843 Kilometer
Lima
8,255 Kilometer
Cairo
3,924 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,062 Kilometer
London
6,592 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,521 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,415 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,514 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,506 Kilometer
Tehran
4,964 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,559 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,701 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,956 Kilometer
Lahore
5,624 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,381 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,512 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,841 Kilometer
Harbin
9,839 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,622 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,594 Kilometer
Shantou
7,935 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,340 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,613 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,195 Kilometer
Santiago
8,307 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,877 Kilometer
Sydney
10,514 Kilometer
Yangon
6,139 Kilometer
Jinan
8,642 Kilometer
Chennai
4,813 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,304 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,182 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,709 Kilometer
Changchun
9,635 Kilometer
Dalian
9,086 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,309 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,103 Kilometer
Kunming
7,008 Kilometer