Where is Wolgast located?

What country is Wolgast in?

Germany

What country is Wolgast in?

How far is it to Wolgast?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Wolgast

Wolgast

Wolgast is located in Germany (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Anklam, Alt-Sanitz and Greifswald.

Latitude

54.0527500°

Longitude

13.7720100°

Alternate names

  • 沃尔加斯特
  • ヴォルガスト
  • ولگاست
  • فولغاست
  • Вольгаст
  • Волгаст
  • wo er jia si te
  • wlgast
  • vu~orugasuto
  • fwlghast
  • Wòlëgòszcza
  • Wołogoszcz
  • Wologoszcz
  • Wolgast
  • Wolegoszcza
  • Volgaste
  • Volgast
  • Vol'gast

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
171 Kilometer
Hamburg
305 Kilometer
Munich
674 Kilometer
Cologne
645 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
594 Kilometer
Essen
612 Kilometer
Stuttgart
686 Kilometer
Dortmund
577 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
640 Kilometer
Bremen
411 Kilometer
Hannover
372 Kilometer
Leipzig
319 Kilometer
Duisburg
630 Kilometer
Nürnberg
550 Kilometer
Dresden
330 Kilometer
Bochum
596 Kilometer

From Wolgast to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,973 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,333 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,097 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,802 Kilometer
Beijing
8,356 Kilometer
Karachi
5,336 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,879 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,433 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,655 Kilometer
Delhi
5,795 Kilometer
Moscow
1,917 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,740 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,980 Kilometer
Seoul
9,236 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,809 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,444 Kilometer
Lagos
5,301 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,969 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,274 Kilometer
New York City
7,174 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,696 Kilometer
Taipei
9,192 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,423 Kilometer
Lima
10,277 Kilometer
Cairo
2,986 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,887 Kilometer
London
1,147 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,896 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,668 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,346 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,742 Kilometer
Tehran
3,626 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,816 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,758 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,918 Kilometer
Lahore
5,441 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,876 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,903 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,614 Kilometer
Harbin
9,076 Kilometer

Places near Wolgast