Where is Eimsbüttel located?

Eimsbüttel is located in Germany (Hamburg) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are St. Pauli, Hamburg-Nord and Stellingen.

Eimsbüttel (Germany)

Distances from Eimsbüttel to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Eimsbüttel?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Eimsbüttel

What country is Eimsbüttel in?

What country is Eimsbüttel in?

Latitude

53.5741600°

Longitude

9.9567900°

Alternate names

  • 艾姆斯比特尔区
  • Ајмсбител
  • Аймсбюттель
  • ai mu si bi te er qu
  • Hamburg-Eimsbüttel
  • Hamburg-Eimsbuettel
  • Eimsbüttel
  • Eimsbuettel
  • Eimbüddel
  • Eimbueddel
  • Distretto di Eimsbüttel
  • Distretto di Eimsbuettel
  • Bezirk Eimsbüttel
  • Bezirk Eimsbuettel
  • Arrondissement dEimsbüttel
  • Arrondissement dEimsbuettel
  • Ajmsbjuttel'
  • Ajmsbitel

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
299 Kilometer
Munich
612 Kilometer
Cologne
377 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
394 Kilometer
Essen
331 Kilometer
Stuttgart
531 Kilometer
Dortmund
302 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
363 Kilometer
Bremen
107 Kilometer
Hannover
134 Kilometer
Leipzig
313 Kilometer
Duisburg
347 Kilometer
Nürnberg
462 Kilometer
Dresden
411 Kilometer
Wandsbek
10 Kilometer
Bochum
318 Kilometer

From Eimsbüttel to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,253 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,054 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,135 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,304 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,501 Kilometer
Beijing
8,647 Kilometer
Karachi
5,551 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,723 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,917 Kilometer
Delhi
6,040 Kilometer
Moscow
2,226 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,001 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,226 Kilometer
Seoul
9,526 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,616 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,720 Kilometer
Lagos
5,210 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,165 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,564 Kilometer
New York City
6,864 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,958 Kilometer
Taipei
9,462 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,384 Kilometer
Lima
10,026 Kilometer
Cairo
3,097 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,615 Kilometer
London
838 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,167 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,939 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,542 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,022 Kilometer
Tehran
3,856 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,088 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,020 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,198 Kilometer
Lahore
5,692 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,170 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,181 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,426 Kilometer
Harbin
9,375 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,784 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,184 Kilometer
Shantou
9,164 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,465 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,016 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,773 Kilometer
Santiago
11,543 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,140 Kilometer
Sydney
14,839 Kilometer
Yangon
7,995 Kilometer
Jinan
8,763 Kilometer
Chennai
7,175 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,550 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,755 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,330 Kilometer
Changchun
9,291 Kilometer
Dalian
9,076 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,478 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,396 Kilometer
Kunming
8,057 Kilometer