Where is Gelsenkirchen located?

What country is Gelsenkirchen in?

Germany

What country is Gelsenkirchen in?

How far is it to Gelsenkirchen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Gelsenkirchen

Gelsenkirchen

Gelsenkirchen is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Essen, Bochum and Herten.

Latitude

51.5050800°

Longitude

7.0965400°

Alternate names

  • 겔젠키르헨
  • 盖尔森基兴
  • ゲルゼンキルヒェン
  • გელზენკირხენი
  • เกลเซนเคียร์เคิน
  • गेल्सनकर्शन
  • گلسنکرچن
  • گلزنکیرشن
  • غيلسنكيرشن
  • גלזנקירכן
  • Горад Гельзенкірхен
  • Гельзенкірхен
  • Гельзенкирхен
  • Гелзенкирхен
  • Γκελζενκίρχεν
  • kel sen kheiyr khein
  • glznqyrkn
  • glznkyrshn
  • glsnkrchn
  • ghylsnkyrshn
  • geruzenkiruhyen
  • gelsanakarsana
  • geljenkileuhen
  • gai er sen ji xing
  • ZEJ
  • Nkelzen'kirchen
  • Helzenkirxen
  • Gorad Gel'zenkirkhen
  • Gelzenkirkhen
  • Gelzenkirheni
  • Gelzenkirhene
  • Gelzenkirchenas
  • Gelsenkiärken
  • Gelsenkirchen
  • Gelsenkiaerken
  • Gel'zenkirkhen

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
517 Kilometer
Hamburg
326 Kilometer
Munich
515 Kilometer
Cologne
64 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
199 Kilometer
Stuttgart
343 Kilometer
Dortmund
30 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
40 Kilometer
Bremen
220 Kilometer
Hannover
231 Kilometer
Leipzig
422 Kilometer
Duisburg
28 Kilometer
Nürnberg
390 Kilometer
Dresden
534 Kilometer
Wuppertal
26 Kilometer
Bielefeld
129 Kilometer

From Gelsenkirchen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,417 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,825 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,358 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,201 Kilometer
Beijing
8,837 Kilometer
Karachi
5,621 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,095 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,911 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,048 Kilometer
Delhi
6,148 Kilometer
Moscow
2,486 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,131 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,333 Kilometer
Seoul
9,712 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,308 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,877 Kilometer
Lagos
4,964 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,198 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,749 Kilometer
New York City
6,596 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,089 Kilometer
Taipei
9,606 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,177 Kilometer
Lima
9,703 Kilometer
Cairo
3,049 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,294 Kilometer
London
578 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,315 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,089 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,591 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,187 Kilometer
Tehran
3,950 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,240 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,148 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,365 Kilometer
Lahore
5,811 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,368 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,341 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,121 Kilometer
Harbin
9,585 Kilometer

Places near Gelsenkirchen