Where is Tempelhof located?

Tempelhof is located in Germany (Berlin) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Neukölln, Mariendorf and Kreuzberg.

Tempelhof (Germany)

Distances from Tempelhof to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Tempelhof?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tempelhof

What country is Tempelhof in?

What country is Tempelhof in?

Latitude

52.4666700°

Longitude

13.4000000°

Alternate names

  • ٹیمپلہوف-شونبرگ
  • טמפלהוף
  • Темпельхоф
  • Темпельгоф
  • tmplhwp
  • Templinum
  • Tempel'khof
  • Tempel'gof
  • Berlin-Tempelhof

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Hamburg
298 Kilometer
Munich
498 Kilometer
Cologne
543 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
457 Kilometer
Essen
523 Kilometer
Stuttgart
528 Kilometer
Dortmund
486 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
547 Kilometer
Bremen
373 Kilometer
Hannover
294 Kilometer
Leipzig
149 Kilometer
Duisburg
543 Kilometer
Nürnberg
380 Kilometer
Dresden
158 Kilometer
Wandsbek
292 Kilometer
Bochum
506 Kilometer

From Tempelhof to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,955 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,770 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,168 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,011 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,708 Kilometer
Beijing
8,355 Kilometer
Karachi
5,255 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,431 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,616 Kilometer
Delhi
5,739 Kilometer
Moscow
1,971 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,700 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,925 Kilometer
Seoul
9,233 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,643 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,421 Kilometer
Lagos
5,124 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,877 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,271 Kilometer
New York City
7,111 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,657 Kilometer
Taipei
9,161 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,249 Kilometer
Lima
10,134 Kilometer
Cairo
2,848 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,757 Kilometer
London
1,087 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,867 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,639 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,252 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,724 Kilometer
Tehran
3,558 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,789 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,719 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,900 Kilometer
Lahore
5,391 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,881 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,882 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,446 Kilometer
Harbin
9,090 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,489 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,886 Kilometer
Shantou
8,863 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,166 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,727 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,583 Kilometer
Santiago
11,599 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,840 Kilometer
Sydney
14,551 Kilometer
Yangon
7,695 Kilometer
Jinan
8,468 Kilometer
Chennai
6,884 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,253 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,471 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,055 Kilometer
Changchun
9,004 Kilometer
Dalian
8,784 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,725 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,096 Kilometer
Kunming
7,756 Kilometer