Where is Speyer located?

Speyer is located in Germany (Rheinland-Pfalz) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Dudenhofen, Altlußheim and Oberhausen-Rheinhausen.

Speyer (Germany)

Distances from Speyer to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Speyer?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Speyer

What country is Speyer in?

What country is Speyer in?

Latitude

49.3208300°

Longitude

8.4311100°

Alternate names

  • 슈파이어
  • 施派尔
  • シュパイアー
  • ስፓየር
  • ชไปเออร์
  • اشپیر
  • שפייר
  • Шпейер
  • Шпајер
  • Шпаєр
  • Шпайер
  • Шпаер
  • Σπάιερ
  • Špýr
  • syupaieo
  • spyyr
  • shupaia
  • shi pai er
  • ch pi xexr
  • ashpyr
  • ZQC
  • Spyr
  • Spires
  • Spire
  • Spira
  • Speyer
  • Spaier
  • Shpejer
  • Shpajer
  • Shpaer
  • Schbaya
  • Noviomagus
  • Espira

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
532 Kilometer
Hamburg
482 Kilometer
Munich
283 Kilometer
Cologne
213 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
90 Kilometer
Essen
261 Kilometer
Stuttgart
84 Kilometer
Dortmund
253 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
247 Kilometer
Bremen
414 Kilometer
Hannover
351 Kilometer
Leipzig
386 Kilometer
Duisburg
268 Kilometer
Nürnberg
212 Kilometer
Dresden
465 Kilometer
Wandsbek
487 Kilometer

From Speyer to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,259 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,879 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,668 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,136 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,212 Kilometer
Beijing
8,699 Kilometer
Karachi
5,404 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,771 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,867 Kilometer
Delhi
5,955 Kilometer
Moscow
2,440 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,950 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,138 Kilometer
Seoul
9,572 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,146 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,714 Kilometer
Lagos
4,733 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,965 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,607 Kilometer
New York City
6,663 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,908 Kilometer
Taipei
9,434 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,927 Kilometer
Lima
9,608 Kilometer
Cairo
2,796 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,232 Kilometer
London
726 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,146 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,921 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,372 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,030 Kilometer
Tehran
3,752 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,074 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,967 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,209 Kilometer
Lahore
5,624 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,237 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,180 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,954 Kilometer
Harbin
9,466 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,814 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,189 Kilometer
Shantou
9,121 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,340 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,827 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,104 Kilometer
Santiago
11,088 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,039 Kilometer
Sydney
14,636 Kilometer
Yangon
7,877 Kilometer
Jinan
8,796 Kilometer
Chennai
6,994 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,568 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,532 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,090 Kilometer
Changchun
9,370 Kilometer
Dalian
9,126 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,272 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,302 Kilometer
Kunming
8,002 Kilometer