Where is Siegen located?

What country is Siegen in?

Germany

What country is Siegen in?

Siegen

Siegen is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Netphen, Neunkirchen and Mudersbach.

Latitude

50.8748100°

Longitude

8.0243100°

Alternate names

  • ジーゲン
  • Зиген
  • jigen
  • Zigen
  • Siegen
  • SGE

How far is it to Siegen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Siegen

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
468 Kilometer
Hamburg
337 Kilometer
Munich
414 Kilometer
Cologne
86 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
99 Kilometer
Essen
103 Kilometer
Stuttgart
248 Kilometer
Dortmund
83 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
107 Kilometer
Bremen
250 Kilometer
Hannover
214 Kilometer
Leipzig
351 Kilometer
Duisburg
118 Kilometer
Nürnberg
290 Kilometer
Dresden
458 Kilometer
Bochum
93 Kilometer

From Siegen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,329 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,800 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,258 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,244 Kilometer
Beijing
8,753 Kilometer
Karachi
5,521 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,995 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,827 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,955 Kilometer
Delhi
6,052 Kilometer
Moscow
2,427 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,038 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,236 Kilometer
Seoul
9,628 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,281 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,788 Kilometer
Lagos
4,900 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,096 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,665 Kilometer
New York City
6,657 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,996 Kilometer
Taipei
9,515 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,100 Kilometer
Lima
9,706 Kilometer
Cairo
2,948 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,309 Kilometer
London
656 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,224 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,998 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,491 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,099 Kilometer
Tehran
3,852 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,150 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,054 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,277 Kilometer
Lahore
5,716 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,287 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,252 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,092 Kilometer
Harbin
9,507 Kilometer

Places near Siegen