Where is Sangerhausen located?

Sangerhausen is located in Germany (Saxony-Anhalt) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Artern, Bad Frankenhausen and Eisleben Lutherstadt.

Sangerhausen (Germany)

Distances from Sangerhausen to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Sangerhausen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sangerhausen

What country is Sangerhausen in?

What country is Sangerhausen in?

Latitude

51.4722100°

Longitude

11.2953300°

Alternate names

  • 장거하우젠
  • 桑格豪森
  • زانگرهاوزن
  • زانغرهاوزن
  • Зангерхаузен
  • Зангергаузен
  • zangrhawzn
  • zanghrhawzn
  • sang ge hao sen
  • jang-geohaujen
  • Zangerkhauzen
  • Zangergauzen
  • Sangerhausen

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
205 Kilometer
Hamburg
251 Kilometer
Munich
368 Kilometer
Cologne
353 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
257 Kilometer
Essen
343 Kilometer
Stuttgart
341 Kilometer
Dortmund
306 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
363 Kilometer
Bremen
266 Kilometer
Hannover
159 Kilometer
Leipzig
87 Kilometer
Duisburg
362 Kilometer
Nürnberg
223 Kilometer
Dresden
201 Kilometer
Wandsbek
252 Kilometer

From Sangerhausen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,090 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,822 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,988 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,081 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,511 Kilometer
Beijing
8,504 Kilometer
Karachi
5,332 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,578 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,732 Kilometer
Delhi
5,842 Kilometer
Moscow
2,158 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,816 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,027 Kilometer
Seoul
9,380 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,465 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,552 Kilometer
Lagos
4,992 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,935 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,417 Kilometer
New York City
6,926 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,774 Kilometer
Taipei
9,286 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,146 Kilometer
Lima
9,937 Kilometer
Cairo
2,845 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,557 Kilometer
London
914 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,993 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,767 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,315 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,860 Kilometer
Tehran
3,649 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,917 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,835 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,037 Kilometer
Lahore
5,500 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,034 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,015 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,270 Kilometer
Harbin
9,250 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,631 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,021 Kilometer
Shantou
8,982 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,255 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,787 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,784 Kilometer
Santiago
11,413 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,937 Kilometer
Sydney
14,608 Kilometer
Yangon
7,787 Kilometer
Jinan
8,612 Kilometer
Chennai
6,949 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,392 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,519 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,088 Kilometer
Changchun
9,160 Kilometer
Dalian
8,932 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,539 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,196 Kilometer
Kunming
7,871 Kilometer