Where is Magdeburg located?

Magdeburg is located in Germany (Saxony-Anhalt) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Neue Neustadt, Barleben and Wolmirstedt.

Magdeburg (Germany)

Distances from Magdeburg to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Magdeburg?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Magdeburg

What country is Magdeburg in?

What country is Magdeburg in?

Latitude

52.1277300°

Longitude

11.6291600°

Alternate names

  • 마그데부르크
  • 马格德堡
  • マクデブルク
  • მაგდებურგი
  • มักเดบูร์ก
  • मागदेबुर्ग
  • माक्देबुर्ग
  • مگڈیبرگ
  • ماگدبورگ
  • ماغديبورغ
  • מגדבורג
  • Магдэбург
  • Магдебург
  • Μαγδεβούργο
  • mgdbwrg
  • makudeburuku
  • makdeburga
  • mak de bur k
  • maghdybwrgh
  • mageudebuleukeu
  • magdeburgi
  • magdbwrg
  • magadeburga
  • ma ge de bao
  • Meyburch [a. 1275]
  • Meideborg
  • Makekepuka
  • Magdehburg
  • Magdebörj
  • Magdeburk
  • Magdeburgum
  • Magdeburgu
  • Magdeburgo
  • Magdeburgh
  • Magdeburgas
  • Magdeburga
  • Magdeburg
  • Magdebuag
  • Magdebourgo
  • Magdebourg
  • Magdeborgh
  • Magdeborg
  • Magdeboerj
  • Magathaburg [a. 936]
  • Madeborch
  • Maagdenburg
  • Dźěwin
  • Dzewin
  • CSO

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
149 Kilometer
Hamburg
204 Kilometer
Munich
439 Kilometer
Cologne
397 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
323 Kilometer
Essen
377 Kilometer
Stuttgart
417 Kilometer
Dortmund
340 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
401 Kilometer
Bremen
249 Kilometer
Hannover
154 Kilometer
Leipzig
105 Kilometer
Duisburg
397 Kilometer
Nürnberg
297 Kilometer
Dresden
206 Kilometer
Wandsbek
202 Kilometer

From Magdeburg to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,082 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,848 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,064 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,102 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,563 Kilometer
Beijing
8,489 Kilometer
Karachi
5,350 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,564 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,734 Kilometer
Delhi
5,849 Kilometer
Moscow
2,117 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,818 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,035 Kilometer
Seoul
9,366 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,540 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,546 Kilometer
Lagos
5,067 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,960 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,403 Kilometer
New York City
6,965 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,775 Kilometer
Taipei
9,283 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,217 Kilometer
Lima
10,007 Kilometer
Cairo
2,890 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,622 Kilometer
London
943 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,990 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,763 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,338 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,852 Kilometer
Tehran
3,661 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,912 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,836 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,028 Kilometer
Lahore
5,504 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,016 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,009 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,346 Kilometer
Harbin
9,228 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,620 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,013 Kilometer
Shantou
8,982 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,268 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,812 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,724 Kilometer
Santiago
11,487 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,947 Kilometer
Sydney
14,634 Kilometer
Yangon
7,799 Kilometer
Jinan
8,599 Kilometer
Chennai
6,972 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,382 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,549 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,122 Kilometer
Changchun
9,141 Kilometer
Dalian
8,917 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,578 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,205 Kilometer
Kunming
7,873 Kilometer