Where is Kamenz located?

What country is Kamenz in?

Germany

What country is Kamenz in?

Kamenz

Kamenz is located in Germany (Saxony) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Haselbachtal, Bernsdorf and Großröhrsdorf.

Latitude

51.2679800°

Longitude

14.0937400°

Alternate names

  • 卡门茨
  • کامنتس
  • كامينز
  • Каменц
  • kamynz
  • kamnts
  • ka men ci
  • Kāmenca
  • Kamjeńc
  • Kamjenc
  • Kamenz/Kamjenc
  • Kamenec
  • Kamenca
  • Kamenc
  • Camentia

How far is it to Kamenz?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kamenz

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
149 Kilometer
Hamburg
413 Kilometer
Munich
399 Kilometer
Cologne
573 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
451 Kilometer
Essen
567 Kilometer
Stuttgart
479 Kilometer
Dortmund
531 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
585 Kilometer
Bremen
467 Kilometer
Hannover
369 Kilometer
Leipzig
138 Kilometer
Duisburg
587 Kilometer
Nürnberg
313 Kilometer
Dresden
37 Kilometer
Bochum
551 Kilometer

From Kamenz to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,868 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,084 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,887 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,711 Kilometer
Beijing
8,279 Kilometer
Karachi
5,136 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,639 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,354 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,516 Kilometer
Delhi
5,630 Kilometer
Moscow
1,945 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,599 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,816 Kilometer
Seoul
9,156 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,557 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,331 Kilometer
Lagos
5,003 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,749 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,193 Kilometer
New York City
7,143 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,557 Kilometer
Taipei
9,066 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,116 Kilometer
Lima
10,082 Kilometer
Cairo
2,706 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,724 Kilometer
London
1,138 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,773 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,546 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,125 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,637 Kilometer
Tehran
3,443 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,696 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,617 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,814 Kilometer
Lahore
5,286 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,809 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,793 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,358 Kilometer
Harbin
9,025 Kilometer

Places near Kamenz