Where is Großpösna located?

Großpösna is located in Germany (Saxony) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Naunhof, Borsdorf and Markkleeberg.

Großpösna (Germany)

Distances from Großpösna to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Großpösna?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Großpösna

What country is Großpösna in?

What country is Großpösna in?

Latitude

51.2666700°

Longitude

12.5000000°

Alternate names

  • 大珀斯纳
  • Гроспөсна
  • Гроспёсна
  • Гроспесна
  • da po si na
  • Großpösna vald
  • Großpösna
  • Großpoeßnitz
  • Grossposna
  • Grosspoessnitz
  • Grosspoesna vald
  • Grosspoesna
  • Grospjosna
  • Grospesna

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
156 Kilometer
Hamburg
321 Kilometer
Munich
352 Kilometer
Cologne
446 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
330 Kilometer
Essen
440 Kilometer
Stuttgart
381 Kilometer
Dortmund
404 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
458 Kilometer
Bremen
356 Kilometer
Hannover
252 Kilometer
Leipzig
13 Kilometer
Duisburg
459 Kilometer
Nürnberg
230 Kilometer
Dresden
102 Kilometer
Wandsbek
320 Kilometer

From Großpösna to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,991 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,733 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,018 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,990 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,592 Kilometer
Beijing
8,405 Kilometer
Karachi
5,240 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,480 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,634 Kilometer
Delhi
5,745 Kilometer
Moscow
2,069 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,718 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,931 Kilometer
Seoul
9,281 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,492 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,453 Kilometer
Lagos
4,983 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,846 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,319 Kilometer
New York City
7,017 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,675 Kilometer
Taipei
9,187 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,120 Kilometer
Lima
9,990 Kilometer
Cairo
2,773 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,621 Kilometer
London
1,010 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,894 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,668 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,225 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,761 Kilometer
Tehran
3,554 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,818 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,737 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,938 Kilometer
Lahore
5,402 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,936 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,917 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,296 Kilometer
Harbin
9,152 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,532 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,922 Kilometer
Shantou
8,884 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,160 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,698 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,715 Kilometer
Santiago
11,450 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,841 Kilometer
Sydney
14,520 Kilometer
Yangon
7,692 Kilometer
Jinan
8,513 Kilometer
Chennai
6,858 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,293 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,433 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,005 Kilometer
Changchun
9,062 Kilometer
Dalian
8,833 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,630 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,100 Kilometer
Kunming
7,773 Kilometer