Where is Braunschweig located?

Braunschweig is located in Germany (Lower Saxony) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Am Hagenring, Petritor - Ost and Prinzenpark.

Braunschweig (Germany)

Distances from Braunschweig to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Braunschweig?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Braunschweig

What country is Braunschweig in?

What country is Braunschweig in?

Latitude

52.2659400°

Longitude

10.5267300°

Alternate names

  • 브라운슈바이크
  • 不伦瑞克
  • ブラウンシュヴァイク
  • ბრაუნშვაიგი
  • ब्राउनश्वाइग
  • ब्रंजविक
  • براونشوایگ
  • براونشفايغ
  • برانشویگ
  • בראונשווייג
  • Браўншвейг
  • Брауншвейг
  • Брауншвајг
  • Брауншвайг
  • Μπράουνσβαϊχ
  • buraunshuvu~aiku
  • bu lun rui ke
  • brawnshwayg
  • brawnshfaygh
  • braunshvaigi
  • branshwyg
  • branjavika
  • bra'unasva'iga
  • beulaunsyubaikeu
  • Brúnsvík
  • Brunšwik
  • Brunszwik
  • Brunswyk
  • Brunswyck
  • Brunswik
  • Brunswick
  • Brunsvik
  • Brunsvicum
  • Bronswiek
  • Braunšveigas
  • Braunšveiga
  • Braunsveigas
  • Braunsveiga
  • Braunshwéyg
  • Braunshweyg
  • Braunshvejg
  • Braunshvajg
  • Braunschweig
  • Braounsvaich
  • BWE

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
232 Kilometer
Hamburg
148 Kilometer
Munich
462 Kilometer
Cologne
322 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
279 Kilometer
Essen
295 Kilometer
Stuttgart
398 Kilometer
Dortmund
258 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
321 Kilometer
Bremen
164 Kilometer
Hannover
65 Kilometer
Leipzig
179 Kilometer
Duisburg
315 Kilometer
Nürnberg
312 Kilometer
Dresden
290 Kilometer
Wandsbek
149 Kilometer

From Braunschweig to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,171 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,925 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,033 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,182 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,487 Kilometer
Beijing
8,578 Kilometer
Karachi
5,432 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,653 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,821 Kilometer
Delhi
5,935 Kilometer
Moscow
2,201 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,905 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,121 Kilometer
Seoul
9,455 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,511 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,635 Kilometer
Lagos
5,072 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,038 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,493 Kilometer
New York City
6,881 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,862 Kilometer
Taipei
9,372 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,237 Kilometer
Lima
9,955 Kilometer
Cairo
2,952 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,561 Kilometer
London
856 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,078 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,851 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,417 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,941 Kilometer
Tehran
3,745 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,001 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,924 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,118 Kilometer
Lahore
5,591 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,106 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,098 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,319 Kilometer
Harbin
9,317 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,709 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,102 Kilometer
Shantou
9,070 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,352 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,890 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,794 Kilometer
Santiago
11,449 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,032 Kilometer
Sydney
14,712 Kilometer
Yangon
7,883 Kilometer
Jinan
8,689 Kilometer
Chennai
7,051 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,472 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,624 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,194 Kilometer
Changchun
9,230 Kilometer
Dalian
9,007 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,495 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,290 Kilometer
Kunming
7,960 Kilometer