Where is Balve located?

What country is Balve in?

Germany

What country is Balve in?

Balve

Balve is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Neuenrade, Hemer and Werdohl.

Latitude

51.3315000°

Longitude

7.8642400°

Alternate names

  • 巴尔费
  • بالوه
  • بالفه
  • Бальве
  • Балве
  • balwh
  • balfh
  • ba er fei
  • Balve
  • Ballova
  • Bal've

How far is it to Balve?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Balve

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
463 Kilometer
Hamburg
301 Kilometer
Munich
460 Kilometer
Cologne
85 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
149 Kilometer
Essen
70 Kilometer
Stuttgart
299 Kilometer
Dortmund
38 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
88 Kilometer
Bremen
206 Kilometer
Hannover
188 Kilometer
Leipzig
361 Kilometer
Duisburg
89 Kilometer
Nürnberg
330 Kilometer
Dresden
471 Kilometer
Bochum
54 Kilometer

From Balve to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,353 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,838 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,297 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,251 Kilometer
Beijing
8,773 Kilometer
Karachi
5,558 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,033 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,847 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,984 Kilometer
Delhi
6,084 Kilometer
Moscow
2,429 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,067 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,269 Kilometer
Seoul
9,649 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,319 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,813 Kilometer
Lagos
4,949 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,138 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,686 Kilometer
New York City
6,653 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,025 Kilometer
Taipei
9,542 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,151 Kilometer
Lima
9,732 Kilometer
Cairo
2,996 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,330 Kilometer
London
639 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,250 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,025 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,530 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,123 Kilometer
Tehran
3,886 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,176 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,084 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,300 Kilometer
Lahore
5,746 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,305 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,277 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,131 Kilometer
Harbin
9,523 Kilometer

Places near Balve