Where is Bad Salzuflen located?

Bad Salzuflen is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Herford, Leopoldshöhe and Lage.

Bad Salzuflen (Germany)

Distances from Bad Salzuflen to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Bad Salzuflen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bad Salzuflen

What country is Bad Salzuflen in?

What country is Bad Salzuflen in?

Latitude

52.0862000°

Longitude

8.7443400°

Alternate names

  • 巴特萨尔茨乌夫伦
  • バート・ザルツウフレン
  • باد زالتسوفلن
  • Бад-Зальцуфлен
  • Бад Залцуфлен
  • bad zaltswfln
  • ba te sa er ci wu fu lun
  • Bad-Zal'cuflen
  • Bad Zalcuflen

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
376 Kilometer
Hamburg
190 Kilometer
Munich
490 Kilometer
Cologne
192 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
217 Kilometer
Essen
155 Kilometer
Stuttgart
365 Kilometer
Dortmund
120 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
184 Kilometer
Bremen
109 Kilometer
Hannover
85 Kilometer
Leipzig
302 Kilometer
Duisburg
174 Kilometer
Nürnberg
344 Kilometer
Dresden
415 Kilometer
Wandsbek
196 Kilometer

From Bad Salzuflen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,305 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,024 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,945 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,286 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,348 Kilometer
Beijing
8,716 Kilometer
Karachi
5,540 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,791 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,947 Kilometer
Delhi
6,055 Kilometer
Moscow
2,345 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,031 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,240 Kilometer
Seoul
9,593 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,426 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,767 Kilometer
Lagos
5,038 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,135 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,630 Kilometer
New York City
6,737 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,988 Kilometer
Taipei
9,501 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,228 Kilometer
Lima
9,841 Kilometer
Cairo
3,018 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,437 Kilometer
London
712 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,208 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,981 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,520 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,074 Kilometer
Tehran
3,861 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,132 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,049 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,251 Kilometer
Lahore
5,714 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,245 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,230 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,236 Kilometer
Harbin
9,458 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,845 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,235 Kilometer
Shantou
9,197 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,465 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,989 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,930 Kilometer
Santiago
11,353 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,150 Kilometer
Sydney
14,808 Kilometer
Yangon
7,998 Kilometer
Jinan
8,825 Kilometer
Chennai
7,152 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,606 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,716 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,279 Kilometer
Changchun
9,370 Kilometer
Dalian
9,144 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,351 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,409 Kilometer
Kunming
8,085 Kilometer