Where is Augsburg located?

Augsburg is located in Germany (Swabia, Bavaria) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Stadtbergen, Gersthofen and Friedberg.

Augsburg (Germany)

Distances from Augsburg to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Augsburg?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Augsburg

What country is Augsburg in?

What country is Augsburg in?

Latitude

48.3715400°

Longitude

10.8985100°

Alternate names

  • 아우크스부르크
  • 奥格斯堡
  • アウグスブルク
  • アウクスブルク
  • აუგსბურგი
  • เอาก์สบูร์ก
  • ஔசுபூர்கு
  • আউগ্‌সবুর্গ
  • औग्स्बुर्ग
  • आउग्सबुर्ग
  • اگزبرگ
  • آوگسبورگ
  • آوغسبورغ
  • אאוגסבורג
  • Аўгсбург
  • Аугсбург
  • Аугзбург
  • Άουγκσμπουργκ
  • Ágsborg
  • xea k sburk
  • awgsbwrg
  • awghsbwrgh
  • aukusuburuku
  • aukeuseubuleukeu
  • augusuburuku
  • augsburgi
  • augsburga
  • aucupurku
  • ao ge si bao
  • agzbrg
  • a'ugsaburga
  • Auqsburq
  • Augzburg
  • Augusta Vindelicorum
  • Augusta
  • Augschburg
  • Augsbörj
  • Augsburgo
  • Augsburgas
  • Augsburga
  • Augsburg
  • Augsbourg
  • Augsborg
  • Augsboerj
  • Augsberg
  • Aounksmpournk
  • Agsborg
  • AGY

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
499 Kilometer
Hamburg
574 Kilometer
Munich
60 Kilometer
Cologne
423 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
261 Kilometer
Essen
460 Kilometer
Stuttgart
145 Kilometer
Dortmund
442 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
455 Kilometer
Bremen
544 Kilometer
Hannover
450 Kilometer
Leipzig
347 Kilometer
Duisburg
472 Kilometer
Nürnberg
120 Kilometer
Dresden
372 Kilometer
Wandsbek
577 Kilometer

From Augsburg to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,044 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,655 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,679 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,914 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,360 Kilometer
Beijing
8,491 Kilometer
Karachi
5,181 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,563 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,647 Kilometer
Delhi
5,733 Kilometer
Moscow
2,286 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,729 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,915 Kilometer
Seoul
9,362 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,153 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,498 Kilometer
Lagos
4,650 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,745 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,397 Kilometer
New York City
6,844 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,688 Kilometer
Taipei
9,215 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,808 Kilometer
Lima
9,677 Kilometer
Cairo
2,590 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,330 Kilometer
London
947 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,928 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,704 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,149 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,815 Kilometer
Tehran
3,529 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,857 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,746 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,995 Kilometer
Lahore
5,403 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,032 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,964 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,955 Kilometer
Harbin
9,265 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,603 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,974 Kilometer
Shantou
8,901 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,117 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,605 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,008 Kilometer
Santiago
11,117 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,816 Kilometer
Sydney
14,416 Kilometer
Yangon
7,654 Kilometer
Jinan
8,585 Kilometer
Chennai
6,773 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,355 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,315 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,873 Kilometer
Changchun
9,167 Kilometer
Dalian
8,917 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,451 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,080 Kilometer
Kunming
7,781 Kilometer