Where is Daruvar located?

What country is Daruvar in?

Croatia

What country is Daruvar in?

How far is it to Daruvar?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Daruvar

Daruvar

Daruvar is located in Croatia (Grad Daruvar, Bjelovarsko-Bilogorska) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Virovitica, Novska and Kutina.

Latitude

45.5905600°

Longitude

17.2250000°

Alternate names

  • 達魯瓦爾
  • داروڤار
  • دارووار
  • דארובאר
  • Дарувар
  • darwwar
  • darwvar
  • da lu wa er
  • Daruvár
  • Daruvar
  • Aquae Balisae

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
103 Kilometer
Split
237 Kilometer
Rijeka
227 Kilometer
Osijek
118 Kilometer
Zadar
227 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
79 Kilometer
Pula
282 Kilometer
Sesvete
93 Kilometer
Karlovac
135 Kilometer
Karlovac
134 Kilometer
Varaždin
106 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
110 Kilometer
Šibenik
231 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
103 Kilometer
Sisak
69 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
93 Kilometer

From Daruvar to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,487 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,697 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,323 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,743 Kilometer
Beijing
7,958 Kilometer
Karachi
4,592 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,065 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,028 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,070 Kilometer
Delhi
5,149 Kilometer
Moscow
1,977 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,152 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,330 Kilometer
Seoul
8,825 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,162 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,937 Kilometer
Lagos
4,445 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,158 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,858 Kilometer
New York City
7,318 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,111 Kilometer
Taipei
8,645 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,493 Kilometer
Lima
9,851 Kilometer
Cairo
2,044 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,584 Kilometer
London
1,533 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,360 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,139 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,558 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,259 Kilometer
Tehran
2,944 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,293 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,167 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,441 Kilometer
Lahore
4,824 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,507 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,405 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,952 Kilometer
Harbin
8,754 Kilometer

Places near Daruvar