Where is Percut located?

Percut is located in Indonesia (North Sumatra) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Perbaungan, Medan and Labuhan Deli.

Percut (Indonesia)

Distances from Percut to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Percut?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Percut

What country is Percut in?

What country is Percut in?

Latitude

3.6253000°

Longitude

98.8640000°

Alternate names

  • Pertjut
  • Pertjoet
  • Percut

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
1,257 Kilometer
Surabaya
1,633 Kilometer
Medan
16 Kilometer
Bandung
1,355 Kilometer
Bekasi
1,265 Kilometer
Palembang
860 Kilometer
Tangerang
1,245 Kilometer
Makassar
1,908 Kilometer
South Tangerang
1,259 Kilometer
Semarang
1,490 Kilometer
Depok
1,273 Kilometer
Batam
495 Kilometer
Padang
517 Kilometer
Denpasar
1,880 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
1,120 Kilometer
Bogor
1,291 Kilometer

From Percut to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,533 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,942 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,264 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,685 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,934 Kilometer
Beijing
4,230 Kilometer
Karachi
3,457 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,173 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,433 Kilometer
Delhi
3,252 Kilometer
Moscow
7,542 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,411 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,311 Kilometer
Seoul
4,359 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,018 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,211 Kilometer
Lagos
7,644 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,257 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,807 Kilometer
New York City
14,419 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,443 Kilometer
Taipei
2,973 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,741 Kilometer
Lima
14,177 Kilometer
Cairo
6,141 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,836 Kilometer
London
9,511 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,918 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,004 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,447 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,510 Kilometer
Tehran
5,182 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,044 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,390 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,464 Kilometer
Lahore
3,645 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,636 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,392 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,732 Kilometer
Harbin
5,139 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,868 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,506 Kilometer
Shantou
2,599 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,122 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,988 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,273 Kilometer
Santiago
14,161 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,246 Kilometer
Sydney
5,877 Kilometer
Yangon
1,466 Kilometer
Jinan
3,914 Kilometer
Chennai
1,815 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,623 Kilometer
Melbourne
5,863 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,772 Kilometer
Changchun
4,908 Kilometer
Dalian
4,287 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,688 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,134 Kilometer
Kunming
2,376 Kilometer