Where is Binjai located?

Binjai is located in Indonesia (Kota Binjai, North Sumatra) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Sunggal, Medan and Stabat.

Binjai (Indonesia)

Distances from Binjai to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Binjai?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Binjai

What country is Binjai in?

What country is Binjai in?

Latitude

3.6001000°

Longitude

98.4854000°

Alternate names

  • 民禮
  • min li
  • Kota Binjai
  • Binjai
  • Bindjei
  • Bindjai

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
1,270 Kilometer
Surabaya
1,651 Kilometer
Medan
15 Kilometer
Bandung
1,368 Kilometer
Bekasi
1,278 Kilometer
Palembang
874 Kilometer
Tangerang
1,258 Kilometer
Makassar
1,932 Kilometer
South Tangerang
1,272 Kilometer
Semarang
1,506 Kilometer
Depok
1,286 Kilometer
Batam
519 Kilometer
Padang
522 Kilometer
Denpasar
1,899 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
1,132 Kilometer
Bogor
1,303 Kilometer

From Binjai to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,551 Kilometer
Istanbul
6,920 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,234 Kilometer
Mumbai
2,663 Kilometer
Mexico City
15,905 Kilometer
Beijing
4,243 Kilometer
Karachi
3,437 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,186 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,450 Kilometer
Delhi
3,238 Kilometer
Moscow
7,525 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,428 Kilometer
Dhaka
2,305 Kilometer
Seoul
4,377 Kilometer
São Paulo
11,988 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,226 Kilometer
Lagos
7,614 Kilometer
Jakarta
1,270 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,830 Kilometer
New York City
14,391 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,460 Kilometer
Taipei
2,994 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,711 Kilometer
Lima
14,146 Kilometer
Cairo
6,116 Kilometer
Bogotá
13,806 Kilometer
London
9,487 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,928 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,011 Kilometer
Baghdad
5,424 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,527 Kilometer
Tehran
5,161 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,053 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,408 Kilometer
Xi’an
3,474 Kilometer
Lahore
3,631 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,651 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,410 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
11,702 Kilometer
Harbin
5,155 Kilometer
Tai’an
3,882 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,524 Kilometer
Shantou
2,618 Kilometer
Bangkok
1,129 Kilometer
Bengaluru
1,964 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
8,255 Kilometer
Santiago
14,131 Kilometer
Kolkata
2,238 Kilometer
Sydney
5,897 Kilometer
Yangon
1,464 Kilometer
Jinan
3,927 Kilometer
Chennai
1,792 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
3,636 Kilometer
Melbourne
5,880 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,747 Kilometer
Changchun
4,924 Kilometer
Dalian
4,302 Kilometer
Los Angeles
17,659 Kilometer
Chattogram
2,129 Kilometer
Kunming
2,382 Kilometer