Where is Tegal located?

Tegal is located in Indonesia (Central Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Dukuhturi, Tarub and Adiwerna.

Tegal (Indonesia)

Distances from Tegal to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Tegal?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Tegal

What country is Tegal in?

What country is Tegal in?

Latitude

-6.8694000°

Longitude

109.1402000°

Alternate names

  • 直葛
  • ტეგალი
  • تیگال، وسطی جاوا
  • تگال
  • تيغال
  • Тегал
  • zhi ge
  • tyghal
  • tygal wsty jawa
  • tgal
  • Tegal
  • Kutha Tegal
  • Kota Tegal

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
197 Kilometer
Surabaya
292 Kilometer
Medan
1,423 Kilometer
Bandung
123 Kilometer
Bekasi
186 Kilometer
Palembang
559 Kilometer
Tangerang
215 Kilometer
Makassar
845 Kilometer
South Tangerang
204 Kilometer
Semarang
103 Kilometer
Depok
193 Kilometer
Batam
972 Kilometer
Padang
958 Kilometer
Denpasar
524 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
348 Kilometer
Bogor
190 Kilometer

From Tegal to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,304 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,300 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,744 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,069 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,911 Kilometer
Beijing
5,178 Kilometer
Karachi
4,852 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,102 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,315 Kilometer
Delhi
4,667 Kilometer
Moscow
8,955 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,260 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,683 Kilometer
Seoul
5,092 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,596 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,140 Kilometer
Lagos
8,586 Kilometer
Jakarta
197 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,281 Kilometer
New York City
15,559 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,308 Kilometer
Taipei
3,648 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,511 Kilometer
Lima
14,904 Kilometer
Cairo
7,439 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,712 Kilometer
London
10,846 Kilometer
Chongqing
4,013 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,149 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,811 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,351 Kilometer
Tehran
6,576 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,150 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,231 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,524 Kilometer
Lahore
5,061 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,474 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,182 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,313 Kilometer
Harbin
5,955 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,779 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,298 Kilometer
Shantou
3,381 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,372 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,337 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,684 Kilometer
Santiago
14,677 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,639 Kilometer
Sydney
4,488 Kilometer
Yangon
2,804 Kilometer
Jinan
4,830 Kilometer
Chennai
3,186 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,593 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,450 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,081 Kilometer
Changchun
5,731 Kilometer
Dalian
5,134 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,739 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,499 Kilometer
Kunming
3,547 Kilometer