Where is Cirebon located?

Cirebon is located in Indonesia (West Java) and time zone Asia/Jakarta. Places nearby are Weru, Plumbon and Sumber.

Cirebon (Indonesia)

Distances from Cirebon to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Cirebon?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Cirebon

What country is Cirebon in?

What country is Cirebon in?

Latitude

-6.7063000°

Longitude

108.5570000°

Alternate names

  • 치르본
  • 井裡汶
  • チルボン
  • ჩირებონი
  • سیریبون
  • سيريبون
  • Чиребон
  • syrybwn
  • jing li wen
  • chirubon
  • chireboni
  • chileubon
  • Tjirebon
  • Tjeribon
  • Tjerebon
  • Kutha Cirebon
  • Kota Cirebon
  • Cirebon kutha
  • Cirebon
  • Chirebon
  • Cheribon
  • CBN

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
147 Kilometer
Surabaya
341 Kilometer
Medan
1,381 Kilometer
Bandung
80 Kilometer
Bekasi
136 Kilometer
Palembang
516 Kilometer
Tangerang
165 Kilometer
Makassar
887 Kilometer
South Tangerang
154 Kilometer
Semarang
152 Kilometer
Depok
143 Kilometer
Batam
937 Kilometer
Padang
912 Kilometer
Denpasar
574 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
299 Kilometer
Bogor
142 Kilometer

From Cirebon to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
4,298 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,253 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
13,703 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,023 Kilometer
Mexico City
16,862 Kilometer
Beijing
5,166 Kilometer
Karachi
4,807 Kilometer
Tianjin
5,090 Kilometer
Guangzhou
3,302 Kilometer
Delhi
4,627 Kilometer
Moscow
8,911 Kilometer
Shenzhen
3,248 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,647 Kilometer
Seoul
5,088 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,553 Kilometer
Wuhan
4,127 Kilometer
Lagos
8,537 Kilometer
Jakarta
147 Kilometer
Tokyo
5,287 Kilometer
New York City
15,509 Kilometer
Dongguan
3,296 Kilometer
Taipei
3,644 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,464 Kilometer
Lima
14,858 Kilometer
Cairo
7,390 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,664 Kilometer
London
10,798 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,993 Kilometer
Chengdu
4,127 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,764 Kilometer
Nanjing
4,342 Kilometer
Tehran
6,530 Kilometer
Nanchong
4,130 Kilometer
Hong Kong
3,220 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,506 Kilometer
Lahore
5,020 Kilometer
Shenyang
5,466 Kilometer
Hangzhou
4,175 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,269 Kilometer
Harbin
5,949 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,768 Kilometer
Suzhou
4,291 Kilometer
Shantou
3,372 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,341 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,290 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,640 Kilometer
Santiago
14,635 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,602 Kilometer
Sydney
4,535 Kilometer
Yangon
2,770 Kilometer
Jinan
4,819 Kilometer
Chennai
3,140 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,579 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,494 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,033 Kilometer
Changchun
5,724 Kilometer
Dalian
5,125 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,690 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,464 Kilometer
Kunming
3,523 Kilometer