Where is Sampit located?

Sampit is located in Indonesia (Central Kalimantan) and time zone Asia/Pontianak. Places nearby are Palangkaraya, Pangkalanbuun and Kualakapuas.

Sampit (Indonesia)

Distances from Sampit to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Sampit?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Sampit

What country is Sampit in?

What country is Sampit in?

Latitude

-2.5315000°

Longitude

112.9496000°

Alternate names

  • Tanah Hevea
  • Sampit
  • SMQ

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
635 Kilometer
Surabaya
519 Kilometer
Medan
1,326 Kilometer
Bandung
645 Kilometer
Bekasi
627 Kilometer
Palembang
658 Kilometer
Tangerang
645 Kilometer
Makassar
593 Kilometer
South Tangerang
648 Kilometer
Semarang
531 Kilometer
Depok
649 Kilometer
Batam
821 Kilometer
Padang
1,023 Kilometer
Denpasar
697 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
693 Kilometer
Bogor
665 Kilometer

From Sampit to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,775 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,252 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,153 Kilometer
Mumbai
3,990 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,137 Kilometer
Beijing
4,676 Kilometer
Karachi
4,752 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,597 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,821 Kilometer
Delhi
4,464 Kilometer
Moscow
8,799 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,760 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,404 Kilometer
Seoul
4,551 Kilometer
São Paulo
12,974 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,644 Kilometer
Lagos
8,820 Kilometer
Jakarta
635 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,717 Kilometer
New York City
15,695 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,811 Kilometer
Taipei
3,110 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,813 Kilometer
Lima
15,234 Kilometer
Cairo
7,455 Kilometer
Bogotá
14,983 Kilometer
London
10,824 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,567 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,720 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,756 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,834 Kilometer
Tehran
6,474 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,707 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,731 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,060 Kilometer
Lahore
4,858 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,947 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,657 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,690 Kilometer
Harbin
5,423 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,272 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,772 Kilometer
Shantou
2,865 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,050 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,303 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,535 Kilometer
Santiago
15,077 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,389 Kilometer
Sydney
4,610 Kilometer
Yangon
2,516 Kilometer
Jinan
4,324 Kilometer
Chennai
3,128 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,102 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,650 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,086 Kilometer
Changchun
5,200 Kilometer
Dalian
4,611 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,928 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,215 Kilometer
Kunming
3,141 Kilometer