Where is Palangkaraya located?

Palangkaraya is located in Indonesia (Central Kalimantan) and time zone Asia/Pontianak. Places nearby are Sampit, Kualakapuas and Amuntai.

Palangkaraya (Indonesia)

Distances from Palangkaraya to the most important cities in Indonesia and the world.

How far is it to Palangkaraya?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Palangkaraya

What country is Palangkaraya in?

What country is Palangkaraya in?

Latitude

-2.2083300°

Longitude

113.9166700°

Alternate names

  • 帕朗卡拉亚
  • Паланкарая
  • pa lang ka la ya
  • Plangkaraja
  • Palankaraja
  • Palangkaraya
  • Palangkaraja
  • Palangka Raya
  • Pahandut
  • Pahandoet
  • PKY
  • Kota Palangka Raya

Distance to the largest cities of Indonesia

Jakarta
717 Kilometer
Surabaya
562 Kilometer
Medan
1,376 Kilometer
Bandung
724 Kilometer
Bekasi
709 Kilometer
Palembang
738 Kilometer
Tangerang
728 Kilometer
Makassar
547 Kilometer
South Tangerang
730 Kilometer
Semarang
596 Kilometer
Depok
731 Kilometer
Batam
873 Kilometer
Padang
1,094 Kilometer
Denpasar
716 Kilometer
Bandar Lampung
778 Kilometer
Bogor
747 Kilometer

From Palangkaraya to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
3,727 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,295 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
14,237 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,032 Kilometer
Mexico City
17,209 Kilometer
Beijing
4,637 Kilometer
Karachi
4,790 Kilometer
Tianjin
4,556 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,786 Kilometer
Delhi
4,487 Kilometer
Moscow
8,827 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,723 Kilometer
Dhaka
3,416 Kilometer
Seoul
4,498 Kilometer
São Paulo
13,057 Kilometer
Wuhan
3,607 Kilometer
Lagos
8,893 Kilometer
Jakarta
717 Kilometer
Tokyo
4,651 Kilometer
New York City
15,758 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,775 Kilometer
Taipei
3,059 Kilometer
Kinshasa
7,892 Kilometer
Lima
15,314 Kilometer
Cairo
7,506 Kilometer
Bogotá
15,059 Kilometer
London
10,870 Kilometer
Chongqing
3,544 Kilometer
Chengdu
3,701 Kilometer
Baghdad
6,798 Kilometer
Nanjing
3,790 Kilometer
Tehran
6,510 Kilometer
Nanchong
3,684 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,694 Kilometer
Xi’an
4,031 Kilometer
Lahore
4,880 Kilometer
Shenyang
4,900 Kilometer
Hangzhou
3,610 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
12,772 Kilometer
Harbin
5,373 Kilometer
Tai’an
4,231 Kilometer
Suzhou
3,725 Kilometer
Shantou
2,822 Kilometer
Bangkok
2,058 Kilometer
Bengaluru
3,351 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,564 Kilometer
Santiago
15,160 Kilometer
Kolkata
3,406 Kilometer
Sydney
4,586 Kilometer
Yangon
2,528 Kilometer
Jinan
4,284 Kilometer
Chennai
3,174 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
4,066 Kilometer
Melbourne
4,638 Kilometer
Riyadh
6,136 Kilometer
Changchun
5,151 Kilometer
Dalian
4,565 Kilometer
Los Angeles
18,996 Kilometer
Chattogram
3,227 Kilometer
Kunming
3,128 Kilometer