Where is Ōi located?

Ōi is located in Japan (Fujimino Shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kamifukuoka, Shiki and Kawagoe.

Ōi (Japan)

Distances from Ōi to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Ōi?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ōi

What country is Ōi in?

What country is Ōi in?

Latitude

35.8509100°

Longitude

139.5199800°

Alternate names

  • 大井
  • オオイ
  • おおい
  • Ōi
  • ooi
  • da jing
  • Oi

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
22 Kilometer
Yokohama
47 Kilometer
Osaka
346 Kilometer
Nagoya
222 Kilometer
Sapporo
807 Kilometer
Kobe
370 Kilometer
Kyoto
315 Kilometer
Fukuoka
769 Kilometer
Kawasaki
40 Kilometer
Saitama
13 Kilometer
Hiroshima
588 Kilometer
Sendai
287 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
728 Kilometer
Chiba
55 Kilometer
Sakai
353 Kilometer
Shizuoka
132 Kilometer

From Ōi to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,532 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,864 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,627 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,641 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,177 Kilometer
Beijing
1,903 Kilometer
Karachi
5,925 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,824 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,526 Kilometer
Delhi
5,046 Kilometer
Moscow
8,441 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,508 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,150 Kilometer
Seoul
1,021 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,263 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,102 Kilometer
Lagos
11,360 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,315 Kilometer
Tokyo
22 Kilometer
New York City
17,090 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,499 Kilometer
Taipei
1,866 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,875 Kilometer
Lima
18,107 Kilometer
Cairo
8,685 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,430 Kilometer
London
11,304 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,726 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,893 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,615 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,711 Kilometer
Tehran
7,048 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,732 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,518 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,454 Kilometer
Lahore
5,235 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,443 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,665 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,981 Kilometer
Harbin
1,499 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,792 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,594 Kilometer
Shantou
2,283 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,956 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,557 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,129 Kilometer
Santiago
18,461 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,346 Kilometer
Sydney
7,726 Kilometer
Yangon
4,053 Kilometer
Jinan
1,804 Kilometer
Chennai
5,360 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,073 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,115 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,525 Kilometer
Changchun
1,439 Kilometer
Dalian
1,472 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,622 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,094 Kilometer
Kunming
3,175 Kilometer