Where is Kamifukuoka located?

What country is Kamifukuoka in?

Japan

What country is Kamifukuoka in?

How far is it to Kamifukuoka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kamifukuoka

Kamifukuoka

Kamifukuoka is located in Japan (Fujimino Shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Ōi, Kawagoe and Shiki.

Latitude

35.8726600°

Longitude

139.5136900°

Alternate names

  • 上福岡
  • カミフクオカ
  • かみふくおか
  • shang fu gang
  • kamifukuoka
  • Kamifukuoka

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
25 Kilometer
Yokohama
50 Kilometer
Osaka
346 Kilometer
Nagoya
222 Kilometer
Sapporo
805 Kilometer
Kobe
370 Kilometer
Kyoto
315 Kilometer
Fukuoka
770 Kilometer
Kawasaki
42 Kilometer
Saitama
12 Kilometer
Hiroshima
588 Kilometer
Sendai
285 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
728 Kilometer
Chiba
57 Kilometer
Sakai
353 Kilometer
Shizuoka
133 Kilometer

From Kamifukuoka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,532 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,628 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,642 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,177 Kilometer
Beijing
1,902 Kilometer
Karachi
5,919 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,863 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,823 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,527 Kilometer
Delhi
5,045 Kilometer
Moscow
8,440 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,509 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,150 Kilometer
Seoul
1,020 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,263 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,102 Kilometer
Lagos
11,360 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,316 Kilometer
Tokyo
25 Kilometer
New York City
17,090 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,500 Kilometer
Taipei
1,867 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,876 Kilometer
Lima
18,107 Kilometer
Cairo
8,685 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,430 Kilometer
London
11,303 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,727 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,893 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,614 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,711 Kilometer
Tehran
7,047 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,732 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,520 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,453 Kilometer
Lahore
5,235 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,442 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,665 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,984 Kilometer
Harbin
1,497 Kilometer

Places near Kamifukuoka