Where is Kawagoe located?

What country is Kawagoe in?

Japan

What country is Kawagoe in?

Kawagoe

Kawagoe is located in Japan (Kawagoe-shi, Saitama) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Kamifukuoka, Ōi and Sayama.

Latitude

35.9086100°

Longitude

139.4852800°

Alternate names

  • 가와고에 시
  • 川越市
  • კავაგოე
  • คะวะโงะเอะ
  • کاواگوے، سائیتاما
  • کاواگوئه، سایتاما
  • كاواغويه
  • Каваґое
  • Кавагоэ
  • Кавагое
  • kha wa ngoa xea
  • kawagwyh saytama
  • kawaghwyh
  • gawago-e si
  • chuan yue shi
  • Kawagoe-chhī
  • Kawagoe-chhi
  • Kawagoe
  • Kavagoeh
  • Kavagoe

How far is it to Kawagoe?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Kawagoe

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
29 Kilometer
Yokohama
54 Kilometer
Osaka
346 Kilometer
Nagoya
221 Kilometer
Sapporo
801 Kilometer
Kobe
369 Kilometer
Kyoto
314 Kilometer
Fukuoka
769 Kilometer
Kawasaki
47 Kilometer
Saitama
14 Kilometer
Hiroshima
587 Kilometer
Yono
12 Kilometer
Sendai
282 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
727 Kilometer
Chiba
61 Kilometer
Sakai
353 Kilometer

From Kawagoe to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,532 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,628 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,641 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,175 Kilometer
Beijing
1,899 Kilometer
Karachi
5,917 Kilometer
İstanbul
8,861 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,820 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,527 Kilometer
Delhi
5,044 Kilometer
Moscow
8,437 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,509 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,149 Kilometer
Seoul
1,017 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,263 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,101 Kilometer
Lagos
11,359 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,319 Kilometer
Tokyo
29 Kilometer
New York City
17,087 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,500 Kilometer
Taipei
1,868 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,875 Kilometer
Lima
18,106 Kilometer
Cairo
8,683 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,429 Kilometer
London
11,300 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,726 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,892 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,612 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,710 Kilometer
Tehran
7,045 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,731 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,520 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,451 Kilometer
Lahore
5,233 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,438 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,665 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
15,983 Kilometer
Harbin
1,492 Kilometer

Places near Kawagoe