Where is Noda located?

Noda is located in Japan (Noda-shi, Chiba) and time zone Asia/Tokyo. Places nearby are Yoshikawa, Koshigaya and Kasukabe.

Noda (Japan)

Distances from Noda to the most important cities in Japan and the world.

How far is it to Noda?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Noda

What country is Noda in?

What country is Noda in?

Latitude

35.9489700°

Longitude

139.8679300°

Alternate names

  • 노다 시
  • 野田市
  • 野田
  • โนะดะ
  • نودا، چیبا
  • نودا
  • Нода
  • ye tian shi
  • ye tian
  • nwda chyba
  • nwda
  • noda si
  • noa da
  • Noda-chhī
  • Noda-chhi
  • Noda-Shi
  • Noda

Distance to the largest cities of Japan

Tokyo
32 Kilometer
Yokohama
59 Kilometer
Osaka
376 Kilometer
Nagoya
252 Kilometer
Sapporo
792 Kilometer
Kobe
400 Kilometer
Kyoto
345 Kilometer
Fukuoka
799 Kilometer
Kawasaki
49 Kilometer
Saitama
17 Kilometer
Hiroshima
617 Kilometer
Yono
20 Kilometer
Sendai
267 Kilometer
Kitakyushu
757 Kilometer
Chiba
43 Kilometer
Sakai
383 Kilometer

From Noda to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
1,562 Kilometer
Istanbul
8,891 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
17,657 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,671 Kilometer
Mexico City
19,206 Kilometer
Beijing
1,927 Kilometer
Karachi
5,955 Kilometer
Tianjin
1,849 Kilometer
Guangzhou
2,555 Kilometer
Delhi
5,075 Kilometer
Moscow
8,465 Kilometer
Shenzhen
2,536 Kilometer
Dhaka
4,180 Kilometer
Seoul
1,046 Kilometer
São Paulo
16,293 Kilometer
Wuhan
2,131 Kilometer
Lagos
11,390 Kilometer
Jakarta
5,338 Kilometer
Tokyo
32 Kilometer
New York City
17,118 Kilometer
Dongguan
2,528 Kilometer
Taipei
1,895 Kilometer
Kinshasa
10,905 Kilometer
Lima
18,137 Kilometer
Cairo
8,714 Kilometer
Bogotá
17,460 Kilometer
London
11,330 Kilometer
Chongqing
2,756 Kilometer
Chengdu
2,922 Kilometer
Baghdad
7,643 Kilometer
Nanjing
1,741 Kilometer
Tehran
7,076 Kilometer
Nanchong
2,761 Kilometer
Hong Kong
2,547 Kilometer
Xi’an
2,482 Kilometer
Lahore
5,264 Kilometer
Shenyang
1,464 Kilometer
Hangzhou
1,695 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
16,011 Kilometer
Harbin
1,510 Kilometer
Tai’an
1,820 Kilometer
Suzhou
1,624 Kilometer
Shantou
2,312 Kilometer
Bangkok
3,985 Kilometer
Bengaluru
5,586 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
9,153 Kilometer
Santiago
18,491 Kilometer
Kolkata
4,376 Kilometer
Sydney
7,733 Kilometer
Yangon
4,082 Kilometer
Jinan
1,831 Kilometer
Chennai
5,390 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
2,102 Kilometer
Melbourne
8,124 Kilometer
Riyadh
7,554 Kilometer
Changchun
1,454 Kilometer
Dalian
1,497 Kilometer
Los Angeles
20,650 Kilometer
Chattogram
4,124 Kilometer
Kunming
3,205 Kilometer