Where is Ilebo located?

Ilebo is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Kasai) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Mangai, Mweka and Luebo.

Ilebo (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Ilebo to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Ilebo?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ilebo

What country is Ilebo in?

What country is Ilebo in?

Latitude

-4.3311100°

Longitude

20.5863800°

Alternate names

  • Илебо
  • Port-Francqui
  • PFR
  • Ilebo
  • Franqui

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
422 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
977 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
312 Kilometer
Kisangani
648 Kilometer
Masina
416 Kilometer
Kananga
226 Kilometer
Likasi
882 Kilometer
Kolwezi
803 Kilometer
Tshikapa
230 Kilometer
Beni
887 Kilometer
Bukavu
691 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
373 Kilometer
Kikwit
162 Kilometer
Mbandaka
516 Kilometer
Matadi
594 Kilometer
Uvira
692 Kilometer

From Ilebo to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,967 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,033 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,142 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,912 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,927 Kilometer
Beijing
9,079 Kilometer
Karachi
4,910 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,087 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,004 Kilometer
Delhi
5,805 Kilometer
Moscow
6,748 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,042 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,381 Kilometer
Seoul
9,679 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,778 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,421 Kilometer
Lagos
1,816 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,904 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,496 Kilometer
New York City
9,045 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,037 Kilometer
Taipei
8,698 Kilometer
Kinshasa
422 Kilometer
Lima
7,855 Kilometer
Cairo
3,878 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,637 Kilometer
London
6,362 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,823 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,709 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,561 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,817 Kilometer
Tehran
5,047 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,856 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,039 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,244 Kilometer
Lahore
5,838 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,666 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,830 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,495 Kilometer
Harbin
10,117 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,916 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,909 Kilometer
Shantou
8,272 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,696 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,942 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,112 Kilometer
Santiago
7,971 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,177 Kilometer
Sydney
10,943 Kilometer
Yangon
6,477 Kilometer
Jinan
8,935 Kilometer
Chennai
5,145 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,597 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,610 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,816 Kilometer
Changchun
9,916 Kilometer
Dalian
9,377 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,882 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,410 Kilometer
Kunming
7,322 Kilometer