Where is Lodja located?

Lodja is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Sankuru) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Lusambo, Kindu and Mweka.

Lodja (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Lodja to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Lodja?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Lodja

What country is Lodja in?

What country is Lodja in?

Latitude

-3.5210500°

Longitude

23.6005000°

Alternate names

  • Лодж
  • Loja
  • Lodzh
  • Lodja
  • LJA

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
669 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
948 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
288 Kilometer
Kisangani
462 Kilometer
Masina
664 Kilometer
Kananga
278 Kilometer
Likasi
858 Kilometer
Kolwezi
805 Kilometer
Tshikapa
389 Kilometer
Beni
645 Kilometer
Bukavu
434 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
384 Kilometer
Kikwit
418 Kilometer
Mbandaka
580 Kilometer
Matadi
850 Kilometer
Uvira
443 Kilometer

From Lodja to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,712 Kilometer
Istanbul
4,917 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,396 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,661 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,138 Kilometer
Beijing
8,828 Kilometer
Karachi
4,670 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,835 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,747 Kilometer
Delhi
5,562 Kilometer
Moscow
6,616 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,785 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,127 Kilometer
Seoul
9,425 Kilometer
São Paulo
6,035 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,166 Kilometer
Lagos
1,954 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,666 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,240 Kilometer
New York City
9,201 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,780 Kilometer
Taipei
8,441 Kilometer
Kinshasa
669 Kilometer
Lima
8,105 Kilometer
Cairo
3,745 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,866 Kilometer
London
6,344 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,569 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,455 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,383 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,561 Kilometer
Tehran
4,854 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,602 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,782 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,992 Kilometer
Lahore
5,601 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,414 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,574 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,752 Kilometer
Harbin
9,866 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,663 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,654 Kilometer
Shantou
8,015 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,439 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,685 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,001 Kilometer
Santiago
8,228 Kilometer
Kolkata
5,922 Kilometer
Sydney
10,740 Kilometer
Yangon
6,220 Kilometer
Jinan
8,682 Kilometer
Chennai
4,888 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,344 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,416 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,612 Kilometer
Changchun
9,665 Kilometer
Dalian
9,124 Kilometer
Los Angeles
12,077 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,155 Kilometer
Kunming
7,066 Kilometer