Where is Mweka located?

Mweka is located in Democratic Republic of the Congo (Kasai) and time zone Africa/Lubumbashi. Places nearby are Luebo, Demba and Ilebo.

Mweka (Democratic Republic of the Congo)

Distances from Mweka to the most important cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo and the world.

How far is it to Mweka?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Mweka

What country is Mweka in?

What country is Mweka in?

Latitude

-4.8518700°

Longitude

21.5595000°

Alternate names

  • Мвека
  • Mweka
  • Mveka
  • Mueka
  • MEW

Distance to the largest cities of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Kinshasa
503 Kilometer
Lubumbashi
886 Kilometer
Mbuji-Mayi
215 Kilometer
Kisangani
658 Kilometer
Masina
496 Kilometer
Kananga
134 Kilometer
Likasi
792 Kilometer
Kolwezi
717 Kilometer
Tshikapa
182 Kilometer
Beni
864 Kilometer
Bukavu
638 Kilometer
Mwene-Ditu
282 Kilometer
Kikwit
220 Kilometer
Mbandaka
600 Kilometer
Matadi
657 Kilometer
Uvira
627 Kilometer

From Mweka to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,923 Kilometer
Istanbul
5,080 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
7,184 Kilometer
Mumbai
4,877 Kilometer
Mexico City
10,018 Kilometer
Beijing
9,045 Kilometer
Karachi
4,889 Kilometer
Tianjin
9,052 Kilometer
Guangzhou
7,954 Kilometer
Delhi
5,781 Kilometer
Moscow
6,789 Kilometer
Shenzhen
7,991 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,341 Kilometer
Seoul
9,638 Kilometer
São Paulo
5,830 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,378 Kilometer
Lagos
1,913 Kilometer
Jakarta
6,824 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,450 Kilometer
New York City
9,142 Kilometer
Dongguan
7,987 Kilometer
Taipei
8,648 Kilometer
Kinshasa
503 Kilometer
Lima
7,927 Kilometer
Cairo
3,918 Kilometer
Bogotá
7,722 Kilometer
London
6,438 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,782 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,670 Kilometer
Baghdad
4,581 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,774 Kilometer
Tehran
5,060 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,817 Kilometer
Hong Kong
7,988 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,207 Kilometer
Lahore
5,820 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,630 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,785 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
5,547 Kilometer
Harbin
10,083 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,878 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,865 Kilometer
Shantou
8,221 Kilometer
Bangkok
6,639 Kilometer
Bengaluru
4,893 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
7,161 Kilometer
Santiago
8,020 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,136 Kilometer
Sydney
10,852 Kilometer
Yangon
6,426 Kilometer
Jinan
8,897 Kilometer
Chennai
5,095 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,559 Kilometer
Melbourne
10,517 Kilometer
Riyadh
3,822 Kilometer
Changchun
9,881 Kilometer
Dalian
9,340 Kilometer
Los Angeles
11,975 Kilometer
Chattogram
6,368 Kilometer
Kunming
7,278 Kilometer