Where is Ratingen located?

Ratingen is located in Germany (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Düsseldorf-Pempelfort, Erkrath and Düsseldorf.

Ratingen (Germany)

Distances from Ratingen to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Ratingen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Ratingen

What country is Ratingen in?

What country is Ratingen in?

Latitude

51.2972400°

Longitude

6.8492900°

Alternate names

  • 라팅엔
  • 拉廷根
  • راتلینگن
  • Ратинген
  • ratlyngn
  • lating-en
  • la ting gen
  • ZPJ
  • Ratingen

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
542 Kilometer
Hamburg
353 Kilometer
Munich
514 Kilometer
Cologne
41 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
196 Kilometer
Essen
22 Kilometer
Stuttgart
333 Kilometer
Dortmund
55 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
10 Kilometer
Bremen
251 Kilometer
Hannover
259 Kilometer
Leipzig
442 Kilometer
Duisburg
16 Kilometer
Nürnberg
394 Kilometer
Dresden
552 Kilometer
Wandsbek
361 Kilometer

From Ratingen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,431 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,099 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,795 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,362 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,174 Kilometer
Beijing
8,853 Kilometer
Karachi
5,623 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,927 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,059 Kilometer
Delhi
6,157 Kilometer
Moscow
2,510 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,142 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,341 Kilometer
Seoul
9,728 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,278 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,890 Kilometer
Lagos
4,940 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,199 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,765 Kilometer
New York City
6,572 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,100 Kilometer
Taipei
9,618 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,156 Kilometer
Lima
9,673 Kilometer
Cairo
3,044 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,264 Kilometer
London
558 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,327 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,102 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,595 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,201 Kilometer
Tehran
3,957 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,253 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,160 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,379 Kilometer
Lahore
5,820 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,385 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,355 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,091 Kilometer
Harbin
9,603 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,977 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,362 Kilometer
Shantou
9,311 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,555 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,057 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,104 Kilometer
Santiago
11,196 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,247 Kilometer
Sydney
14,871 Kilometer
Yangon
8,089 Kilometer
Jinan
8,958 Kilometer
Chennai
7,223 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,736 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,770 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,329 Kilometer
Changchun
9,513 Kilometer
Dalian
9,281 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,186 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,508 Kilometer
Kunming
8,195 Kilometer