Where is Rheinsberg located?

What country is Rheinsberg in?

Germany

What country is Rheinsberg in?

Rheinsberg

Rheinsberg is located in Germany (Brandenburg) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Neuruppin, Fürstenberg and Gransee.

Latitude

53.0997200°

Longitude

12.8988500°

Alternate names

  • 赖因斯贝格
  • راینزبرگ
  • راينسبرغ
  • Ռայնսբերգ
  • Рајнсберг
  • Райнсберг
  • raynzbrg
  • raynsbrgh
  • lai yin si bei ge
  • Raynsberg
  • Rajnsberg

How far is it to Rheinsberg?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Rheinsberg

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
75 Kilometer
Hamburg
237 Kilometer
Munich
556 Kilometer
Cologne
532 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
471 Kilometer
Essen
504 Kilometer
Stuttgart
561 Kilometer
Dortmund
468 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
532 Kilometer
Bremen
327 Kilometer
Hannover
266 Kilometer
Leipzig
198 Kilometer
Duisburg
524 Kilometer
Nürnberg
427 Kilometer
Dresden
235 Kilometer
Bochum
488 Kilometer

From Rheinsberg to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,012 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,207 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,086 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,697 Kilometer
Beijing
8,406 Kilometer
Karachi
5,330 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,848 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,482 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,679 Kilometer
Delhi
5,807 Kilometer
Moscow
1,999 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,764 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,993 Kilometer
Seoul
9,285 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,683 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,479 Kilometer
Lagos
5,187 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,953 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,323 Kilometer
New York City
7,085 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,720 Kilometer
Taipei
9,222 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,320 Kilometer
Lima
10,154 Kilometer
Cairo
2,929 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,768 Kilometer
London
1,057 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,927 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,700 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,328 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,781 Kilometer
Tehran
3,628 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,848 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,781 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,957 Kilometer
Lahore
5,457 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,930 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,940 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,489 Kilometer
Harbin
9,136 Kilometer

Places near Rheinsberg