Where is Krefeld located?

Krefeld is located in Germany (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Tönisvorst, Willich and Kempen.

Krefeld (Germany)

Distances from Krefeld to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Krefeld?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Krefeld

What country is Krefeld in?

What country is Krefeld in?

Latitude

51.3364500°

Longitude

6.5538100°

Alternate names

  • 크레펠트
  • 克雷费尔德
  • クレーフェルト
  • クレフェルト
  • კრეფელდი
  • เครเฟลด์
  • کریفیلڈ
  • کرفلد
  • كريفلد
  • קרפלד
  • Կրեֆելդ
  • Крэфельд
  • Крефельд
  • Крефелд
  • Κρέφελντ
  • qrpld
  • kureferuto
  • kryfld
  • krfld
  • kher fel d
  • keulepelteu
  • ke lei fei er de
  • QKF
  • Krėfeldas
  • Krēfelde
  • Krievel
  • Krieevel
  • Krehfel'd
  • Krefelnt
  • Krefelde
  • Krefeldas
  • Krefeld-Uerdingen
  • Krefeld
  • Krefel'd
  • Crefeld

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
564 Kilometer
Hamburg
367 Kilometer
Munich
534 Kilometer
Cologne
55 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
217 Kilometer
Essen
39 Kilometer
Stuttgart
351 Kilometer
Dortmund
76 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
22 Kilometer
Bremen
263 Kilometer
Hannover
279 Kilometer
Leipzig
465 Kilometer
Duisburg
20 Kilometer
Nürnberg
417 Kilometer
Dresden
576 Kilometer
Wandsbek
375 Kilometer

From Krefeld to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,455 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,121 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,787 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,384 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,154 Kilometer
Beijing
8,877 Kilometer
Karachi
5,646 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,951 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,083 Kilometer
Delhi
6,180 Kilometer
Moscow
2,532 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,166 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,365 Kilometer
Seoul
9,752 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,271 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,914 Kilometer
Lagos
4,944 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,220 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,789 Kilometer
New York City
6,550 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,124 Kilometer
Taipei
9,642 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,163 Kilometer
Lima
9,660 Kilometer
Cairo
3,063 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,248 Kilometer
London
535 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,351 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,126 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,617 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,225 Kilometer
Tehran
3,981 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,277 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,184 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,403 Kilometer
Lahore
5,844 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,409 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,379 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,084 Kilometer
Harbin
9,627 Kilometer
Tai’an
9,001 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,386 Kilometer
Shantou
9,334 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,578 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,079 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,123 Kilometer
Santiago
11,187 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,270 Kilometer
Sydney
14,892 Kilometer
Yangon
8,112 Kilometer
Jinan
8,982 Kilometer
Chennai
7,245 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,760 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,791 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,350 Kilometer
Changchun
9,537 Kilometer
Dalian
9,305 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,163 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,531 Kilometer
Kunming
8,219 Kilometer