Where is Nörvenich located?

What country is Nörvenich in?

Germany

What country is Nörvenich in?

How far is it to Nörvenich?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nörvenich

Nörvenich

Nörvenich is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Kerpen, Vettweiß and Düren.

Latitude

50.8060400°

Longitude

6.6395200°

Alternate names

  • 内尔费尼希
  • ネルフェニッヒ
  • Нёрфених
  • Нерфеніх
  • Нерфених
  • Нервених
  • nerufenihhi
  • nei er fei ni xi
  • QOE
  • Nörvenich
  • Norvenich
  • Noervenich
  • Njorfenikh
  • Nervenikh
  • Nerfenikh

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
574 Kilometer
Hamburg
407 Kilometer
Munich
492 Kilometer
Cologne
29 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
180 Kilometer
Essen
78 Kilometer
Stuttgart
301 Kilometer
Dortmund
102 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
47 Kilometer
Bremen
304 Kilometer
Hannover
301 Kilometer
Leipzig
462 Kilometer
Duisburg
70 Kilometer
Nürnberg
385 Kilometer
Dresden
569 Kilometer
Bochum
87 Kilometer

From Nörvenich to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,435 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,740 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,346 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,138 Kilometer
Beijing
8,862 Kilometer
Karachi
5,612 Kilometer
İstanbul
2,085 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,936 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,056 Kilometer
Delhi
6,151 Kilometer
Moscow
2,537 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,139 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,334 Kilometer
Seoul
9,737 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,223 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,893 Kilometer
Lagos
4,886 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,179 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,773 Kilometer
New York City
6,546 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,098 Kilometer
Taipei
9,618 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,104 Kilometer
Lima
9,623 Kilometer
Cairo
3,014 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,217 Kilometer
London
547 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,328 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,103 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,580 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,205 Kilometer
Tehran
3,949 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,255 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,156 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,383 Kilometer
Lahore
5,816 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,396 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,358 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,036 Kilometer
Harbin
9,617 Kilometer

Places near Nörvenich