Where is Nideggen located?

Nideggen is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Kreuzau, Vettweiß and Düren.

Nideggen (Germany)

Distances from Nideggen to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Nideggen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nideggen

What country is Nideggen in?

What country is Nideggen in?

Latitude

50.6926800°

Longitude

6.4843700°

Alternate names

  • 尼德根
  • نیدگن
  • نيديغن
  • Нідегген
  • Нидеген
  • Нидегген
  • nydyghn
  • nydgn
  • ni de gen
  • Nideggen
  • Nidegen

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
590 Kilometer
Hamburg
421 Kilometer
Munich
495 Kilometer
Cologne
46 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
187 Kilometer
Essen
94 Kilometer
Stuttgart
301 Kilometer
Dortmund
120 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
63 Kilometer
Bremen
321 Kilometer
Hannover
319 Kilometer
Leipzig
476 Kilometer
Duisburg
84 Kilometer
Nürnberg
392 Kilometer
Dresden
582 Kilometer
Wandsbek
429 Kilometer

From Nideggen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,444 Kilometer
Istanbul
2,089 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,723 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,349 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,122 Kilometer
Beijing
8,873 Kilometer
Karachi
5,614 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,946 Kilometer
Guangzhou
9,064 Kilometer
Delhi
6,157 Kilometer
Moscow
2,552 Kilometer
Shenzhen
9,147 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,341 Kilometer
Seoul
9,747 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,206 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,902 Kilometer
Lagos
4,873 Kilometer
Jakarta
10,181 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,784 Kilometer
New York City
6,532 Kilometer
Dongguan
9,105 Kilometer
Taipei
9,626 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,093 Kilometer
Lima
9,605 Kilometer
Cairo
3,012 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,200 Kilometer
London
536 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,337 Kilometer
Chengdu
8,111 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,584 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,214 Kilometer
Tehran
3,955 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,263 Kilometer
Hong Kong
9,165 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,393 Kilometer
Lahore
5,823 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,407 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,367 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,018 Kilometer
Harbin
9,629 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,994 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,375 Kilometer
Shantou
9,317 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,549 Kilometer
Bengaluru
7,041 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,161 Kilometer
Santiago
11,125 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,244 Kilometer
Sydney
14,852 Kilometer
Yangon
8,084 Kilometer
Jinan
8,975 Kilometer
Chennai
7,209 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,750 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,748 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,306 Kilometer
Changchun
9,537 Kilometer
Dalian
9,300 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,145 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,506 Kilometer
Kunming
8,200 Kilometer