Where is Leonberg located?

Leonberg is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Gerlingen, Ditzingen and Rutesheim.

Leonberg (Germany)

Distances from Leonberg to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Leonberg?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Leonberg

What country is Leonberg in?

What country is Leonberg in?

Latitude

48.8000000°

Longitude

9.0166700°

Alternate names

  • 莱翁贝格
  • ლეონბერგი
  • லியோன்பெர்கு
  • ليونبرغ
  • لئونبرگ
  • Լեոնբերգ
  • Леонберг
  • lywnbrgh
  • lywnbrg
  • liyonperku
  • leonbergi
  • lai weng bei ge
  • Leonsberg
  • Leonberq
  • Leonberg
  • Leomontium

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
540 Kilometer
Hamburg
528 Kilometer
Munich
217 Kilometer
Cologne
287 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
147 Kilometer
Essen
333 Kilometer
Stuttgart
13 Kilometer
Dortmund
323 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
321 Kilometer
Bremen
471 Kilometer
Hannover
397 Kilometer
Leipzig
387 Kilometer
Duisburg
341 Kilometer
Nürnberg
180 Kilometer
Dresden
452 Kilometer
Wandsbek
533 Kilometer

From Leonberg to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,201 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,810 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,642 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,066 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,235 Kilometer
Beijing
8,646 Kilometer
Karachi
5,335 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,718 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,804 Kilometer
Delhi
5,890 Kilometer
Moscow
2,412 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,887 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,072 Kilometer
Seoul
9,518 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,119 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,655 Kilometer
Lagos
4,680 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,893 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,553 Kilometer
New York City
6,701 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,846 Kilometer
Taipei
9,373 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,866 Kilometer
Lima
9,601 Kilometer
Cairo
2,722 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,235 Kilometer
London
790 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,085 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,861 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,302 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,972 Kilometer
Tehran
3,686 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,014 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,904 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,151 Kilometer
Lahore
5,560 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,186 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,122 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,925 Kilometer
Harbin
9,417 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,759 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,131 Kilometer
Shantou
9,059 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,272 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,755 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,099 Kilometer
Santiago
11,067 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,973 Kilometer
Sydney
14,563 Kilometer
Yangon
7,809 Kilometer
Jinan
8,741 Kilometer
Chennai
6,923 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,512 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,459 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,017 Kilometer
Changchun
9,320 Kilometer
Dalian
9,072 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,309 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,236 Kilometer
Kunming
7,939 Kilometer