Where is Böblingen located?

What country is Böblingen in?

Germany

What country is Böblingen in?

How far is it to Böblingen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Böblingen

Böblingen

Böblingen is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Sindelfingen, Schönaich and Holzgerlingen.

Latitude

48.6821200°

Longitude

9.0117100°

Alternate names

  • 伯布林根
  • ベーブリンゲン
  • ბებლინგენი
  • بوبلینگین
  • بوبلينغين
  • بوبلنگن
  • Բյոբլինգեն
  • Бёблинген
  • Бьоблинген
  • Беблінген
  • Беблинген
  • bwblyngyn
  • bwblynghyn
  • bwblngn
  • bo bu lin gen
  • beburingen
  • beblingeni
  • Böblingen
  • Byoblingen
  • Boeblingen
  • Boblingen
  • Bjoblingen
  • Bilbonium
  • Beblingen
  • B'oblingen

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
550 Kilometer
Hamburg
544 Kilometer
Munich
214 Kilometer
Cologne
298 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
160 Kilometer
Essen
345 Kilometer
Stuttgart
17 Kilometer
Dortmund
335 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
332 Kilometer
Bremen
484 Kilometer
Hannover
410 Kilometer
Leipzig
397 Kilometer
Duisburg
352 Kilometer
Nürnberg
186 Kilometer
Dresden
459 Kilometer
Bochum
340 Kilometer

From Böblingen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,198 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,631 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,059 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,230 Kilometer
Beijing
8,645 Kilometer
Karachi
5,331 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,804 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,717 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,800 Kilometer
Delhi
5,886 Kilometer
Moscow
2,417 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,883 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,067 Kilometer
Seoul
9,516 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,107 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,653 Kilometer
Lagos
4,667 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,885 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,552 Kilometer
New York City
6,699 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,842 Kilometer
Taipei
9,370 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,853 Kilometer
Lima
9,592 Kilometer
Cairo
2,713 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,227 Kilometer
London
794 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,082 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,858 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,296 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,970 Kilometer
Tehran
3,681 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,011 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,899 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,149 Kilometer
Lahore
5,556 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,185 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,119 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,914 Kilometer
Harbin
9,417 Kilometer

Places near Böblingen