Where is Grünstadt located?

What country is Grünstadt in?

Germany

What country is Grünstadt in?

Grünstadt

Grünstadt is located in Germany (Rheinland-Pfalz) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Heidesheim, Herxheim am Berg and Eisenberg.

Latitude

49.5630200°

Longitude

8.1627900°

Alternate names

  • 格林斯塔特
  • グリューンシュタット
  • گرون‌اشتات
  • غرونشتات
  • Грюнштадт
  • Гринштат
  • guryunshutatto
  • ghrwnshtat
  • ge lin si ta te
  • Grünstadt
  • Grunstadt
  • Gruenstadt
  • Gruenspadt
  • Grjunshtadt
  • Grinshtat
  • Grinnschdadt

How far is it to Grünstadt?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Grünstadt

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
531 Kilometer
Hamburg
466 Kilometer
Munich
315 Kilometer
Cologne
179 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
74 Kilometer
Essen
228 Kilometer
Stuttgart
118 Kilometer
Dortmund
222 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
214 Kilometer
Bremen
390 Kilometer
Hannover
333 Kilometer
Leipzig
389 Kilometer
Duisburg
234 Kilometer
Nürnberg
233 Kilometer
Dresden
475 Kilometer
Bochum
224 Kilometer

From Grünstadt to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,285 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,680 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,169 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,201 Kilometer
Beijing
8,724 Kilometer
Karachi
5,438 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,910 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,796 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,896 Kilometer
Delhi
5,985 Kilometer
Moscow
2,453 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,979 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,168 Kilometer
Seoul
9,596 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,159 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,741 Kilometer
Lagos
4,757 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,998 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,632 Kilometer
New York City
6,645 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,937 Kilometer
Taipei
9,462 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,956 Kilometer
Lima
9,611 Kilometer
Cairo
2,831 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,231 Kilometer
London
697 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,173 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,949 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,404 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,056 Kilometer
Tehran
3,782 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,101 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,995 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,235 Kilometer
Lahore
5,653 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,261 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,207 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,968 Kilometer
Harbin
9,488 Kilometer

Places near Grünstadt