Where is Neustadt located?

Neustadt is located in Germany (Rheinland-Pfalz) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Lachen-Speyerdorf, Edenkoben and Haßloch.

Neustadt (Germany)

Distances from Neustadt to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Neustadt?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Neustadt

What country is Neustadt in?

What country is Neustadt in?

Latitude

49.3500900°

Longitude

8.1388600°

Alternate names

  • 葡萄酒之路上的新城
  • نوی‌اشتات آن در واین‌اشترایه
  • Нојштат ан дер Вајнштрасе
  • Нойщат ан дер Вайнщрасе
  • Нойштадт-ан-дер-Вайнштрассе
  • Нойштадт-ан-дер-Вайнштрасе
  • pu tao jiu zhi lu shang de xin cheng
  • Nojshtat an der Vajnshtrase
  • Nojshtadt-an-der-Vajnshtrasse
  • Nojshtadt-an-der-Vajnshtrase
  • Nojshhat an der Vajnshhrase
  • Neustadt ĉe la Vinstrato
  • Neustadt ce la Vinstrato
  • Neustadt an der Weinstraße
  • Neustadt an der Weinstrasse
  • Neustadt an der Haardt
  • Neustadt

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
548 Kilometer
Hamburg
485 Kilometer
Munich
306 Kilometer
Cologne
198 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
95 Kilometer
Essen
249 Kilometer
Stuttgart
104 Kilometer
Dortmund
244 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
233 Kilometer
Bremen
413 Kilometer
Hannover
356 Kilometer
Leipzig
403 Kilometer
Duisburg
254 Kilometer
Nürnberg
235 Kilometer
Dresden
485 Kilometer
Wandsbek
491 Kilometer

From Neustadt to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,282 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,901 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,659 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,158 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,191 Kilometer
Beijing
8,723 Kilometer
Karachi
5,426 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,795 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,890 Kilometer
Delhi
5,978 Kilometer
Moscow
2,461 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,973 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,160 Kilometer
Seoul
9,595 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,138 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,738 Kilometer
Lagos
4,734 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,986 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,631 Kilometer
New York City
6,640 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,932 Kilometer
Taipei
9,457 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,932 Kilometer
Lima
9,593 Kilometer
Cairo
2,814 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,215 Kilometer
London
703 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,169 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,945 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,394 Kilometer
Nanjing
9,053 Kilometer
Tehran
3,774 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,097 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,990 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,232 Kilometer
Lahore
5,647 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,261 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,204 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,946 Kilometer
Harbin
9,489 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,838 Kilometer
Suzhou
9,213 Kilometer
Shantou
9,144 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,362 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,847 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
2,122 Kilometer
Santiago
11,077 Kilometer
Kolkata
7,062 Kilometer
Sydney
14,656 Kilometer
Yangon
7,899 Kilometer
Jinan
8,820 Kilometer
Chennai
7,016 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,592 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,551 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,109 Kilometer
Changchun
9,394 Kilometer
Dalian
9,149 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,250 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,325 Kilometer
Kunming
8,025 Kilometer