Where is Elsenfeld located?

What country is Elsenfeld in?

Germany

What country is Elsenfeld in?

Elsenfeld

Elsenfeld is located in Germany (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Obernburg am Main, Kleinwallstadt and Erlenbach am Main.

Latitude

49.8428900°

Longitude

9.1635500°

Alternate names

  • 埃尔森费尔德
  • エルゼンフェルト
  • Էլզենֆելդ
  • Эльзенфельд
  • Ельзенфельд
  • Елзенфелд
  • eruzenferuto
  • ai er sen fei er de
  • Elzenfeld
  • Elsenfeld
  • El'zenfel'd
  • Ehl'zenfel'd

How far is it to Elsenfeld?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Elsenfeld

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
450 Kilometer
Hamburg
416 Kilometer
Munich
269 Kilometer
Cologne
214 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
49 Kilometer
Essen
247 Kilometer
Stuttgart
117 Kilometer
Dortmund
229 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
244 Kilometer
Bremen
357 Kilometer
Hannover
282 Kilometer
Leipzig
305 Kilometer
Duisburg
260 Kilometer
Nürnberg
159 Kilometer
Dresden
389 Kilometer
Bochum
238 Kilometer

From Elsenfeld to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,214 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,747 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,119 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,287 Kilometer
Beijing
8,648 Kilometer
Karachi
5,385 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,857 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,721 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,831 Kilometer
Delhi
5,923 Kilometer
Moscow
2,367 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,913 Kilometer
Dhaka
7,107 Kilometer
Seoul
9,521 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,225 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,671 Kilometer
Lagos
4,795 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,954 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,558 Kilometer
New York City
6,729 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,872 Kilometer
Taipei
9,394 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,979 Kilometer
Lima
9,690 Kilometer
Cairo
2,803 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,313 Kilometer
London
765 Kilometer
Chongqing
8,104 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,880 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,353 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,985 Kilometer
Tehran
3,722 Kilometer
Nanchong
8,032 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,930 Kilometer
Xi’an
8,163 Kilometer
Lahore
5,589 Kilometer
Shenyang
9,184 Kilometer
Hangzhou
9,137 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,032 Kilometer
Harbin
9,410 Kilometer

Places near Elsenfeld