Where is Bitterfeld-Wolfen located?

Bitterfeld-Wolfen is located in Germany (Saxony-Anhalt) and time zone Europe/Berlin. Places nearby are Sandersdorf, Wolfen and Delitzsch.

Bitterfeld-Wolfen (Germany)

Distances from Bitterfeld-Wolfen to the most important cities in Germany and the world.

How far is it to Bitterfeld-Wolfen?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Bitterfeld-Wolfen

What country is Bitterfeld-Wolfen in?

What country is Bitterfeld-Wolfen in?

Latitude

51.6235500°

Longitude

12.3239500°

Alternate names

  • 比特费尔德
  • ビターフェルト
  • Биттерфельд
  • Битерфелд
  • bitaferuto
  • bi te fei er de
  • Bitterfelde
  • Bitterfeld-Wolfen
  • Bitterfeld
  • Bitterfel'd
  • Biterfeld

Distance to the largest cities of Germany

Berlin
132 Kilometer
Hamburg
282 Kilometer
Munich
388 Kilometer
Cologne
437 Kilometer
Frankfurt am Main
335 Kilometer
Essen
425 Kilometer
Stuttgart
401 Kilometer
Dortmund
389 Kilometer
Düsseldorf
446 Kilometer
Bremen
324 Kilometer
Hannover
223 Kilometer
Leipzig
31 Kilometer
Duisburg
445 Kilometer
Nürnberg
259 Kilometer
Dresden
130 Kilometer
Wandsbek
280 Kilometer

From Bitterfeld-Wolfen to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
9,015 Kilometer
Istanbul
1,769 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
11,044 Kilometer
Mumbai
6,024 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,594 Kilometer
Beijing
8,425 Kilometer
Karachi
5,273 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,500 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,662 Kilometer
Delhi
5,775 Kilometer
Moscow
2,074 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,745 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,961 Kilometer
Seoul
9,302 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,520 Kilometer
Wuhan
8,477 Kilometer
Lagos
5,020 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,882 Kilometer
Tokyo
10,339 Kilometer
New York City
7,010 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,703 Kilometer
Taipei
9,213 Kilometer
Kinshasa
6,159 Kilometer
Lima
10,007 Kilometer
Cairo
2,814 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,633 Kilometer
London
996 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,920 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,693 Kilometer
Baghdad
3,260 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,784 Kilometer
Tehran
3,585 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,843 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,764 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,961 Kilometer
Lahore
5,431 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,954 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,940 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
9,324 Kilometer
Harbin
9,169 Kilometer
Tai’an
8,554 Kilometer
Suzhou
8,945 Kilometer
Shantou
8,911 Kilometer
Bangkok
8,192 Kilometer
Bengaluru
6,734 Kilometer
Saint Petersburg
1,705 Kilometer
Santiago
11,474 Kilometer
Kolkata
6,872 Kilometer
Sydney
14,556 Kilometer
Yangon
7,723 Kilometer
Jinan
8,534 Kilometer
Chennai
6,894 Kilometer
Zhengzhou
8,316 Kilometer
Melbourne
14,470 Kilometer
Riyadh
4,044 Kilometer
Changchun
9,080 Kilometer
Dalian
8,853 Kilometer
Los Angeles
10,623 Kilometer
Chattogram
7,130 Kilometer
Kunming
7,800 Kilometer