Where is Nova Gradiška located?

What country is Nova Gradiška in?

Croatia

What country is Nova Gradiška in?

How far is it to Nova Gradiška?

Distance Calculator: Calculate distance between two cities in the world (free, with map).

Calculate Distance

Nova Gradiška

Nova Gradiška

Nova Gradiška is located in Croatia (Grad Nova Gradiška, Slavonski Brod-Posavina) and time zone Europe/Zagreb. Places nearby are Gradiška, Srbac and Požega.

Latitude

45.2550000°

Longitude

17.3830600°

Alternate names

  • Újgradiska
  • Ujgradiska
  • Nova Újgradiska
  • Nova Ujgradiska
  • Nova Gradiška
  • Nova Gradisska
  • Nova Gradiska
  • Neu-Gradiska
  • Neu-Gradischka

Distance to the largest cities of Croatia

Zagreb
128 Kilometer
Split
206 Kilometer
Rijeka
238 Kilometer
Osijek
110 Kilometer
Zadar
212 Kilometer
Slavonski Brod
52 Kilometer
Pula
286 Kilometer
Sesvete
120 Kilometer
Karlovac
149 Kilometer
Karlovac
149 Kilometer
Varaždin
143 Kilometer
Zagreb- Stenjevec
135 Kilometer
Šibenik
205 Kilometer
Zagreb - Centar
128 Kilometer
Sisak
84 Kilometer
Velika Gorica
116 Kilometer

From Nova Gradiška to the world's largest cities

Shanghai
8,468 Kilometer
Buenos Aires
10,673 Kilometer
Mumbai
5,292 Kilometer
Mexico City
9,744 Kilometer
Beijing
7,943 Kilometer
Karachi
4,563 Kilometer
İstanbul
1,036 Kilometer
Tianjin
8,012 Kilometer
Guangzhou
8,047 Kilometer
Delhi
5,124 Kilometer
Moscow
1,988 Kilometer
Shenzhen
8,128 Kilometer
Dhaka
6,304 Kilometer
Seoul
8,808 Kilometer
São Paulo
9,138 Kilometer
Wuhan
7,917 Kilometer
Lagos
4,412 Kilometer
Jakarta
9,126 Kilometer
Tokyo
9,841 Kilometer
New York City
7,328 Kilometer
Dongguan
8,088 Kilometer
Taipei
8,623 Kilometer
Kinshasa
5,457 Kilometer
Lima
9,837 Kilometer
Cairo
2,006 Kilometer
Bogotá
8,575 Kilometer
London
1,561 Kilometer
Chongqing
7,339 Kilometer
Chengdu
7,118 Kilometer
Baghdad
2,528 Kilometer
Nanjing
8,240 Kilometer
Tehran
2,919 Kilometer
Nanchong
7,272 Kilometer
Hong Kong
8,144 Kilometer
Xi’an
7,423 Kilometer
Lahore
4,800 Kilometer
Shenyang
8,493 Kilometer
Hangzhou
8,385 Kilometer
Rio de Janeiro
8,928 Kilometer
Harbin
8,742 Kilometer

Places near Nova Gradiška